Aaria Konate, Nyamira County: Okorwanerera Omosubati Kwarentire Amakweri
Nyakemincha DEB Primary School: Bono Naki Togokora?

Kenya Certificate Of Primary Education (KCPE) 2011 Results: Christine Muthoni Kagiri And Martin Irungu Are Number 1

 Na Petronillah Ogoti. Gusii.com Proverbs, Culture And Customs Editor. Egesunte-Egesunte Kia Masaba (December)  28, 2011.
 

Further Studies:

***The Kenya Certificate Of Primary Education (KCPE) 2013 Results Are Out***

The Kenya Certificate Of Primary Education (KCPE) 2012 Results Are Out: Kinoti Joy Kathure, Mwaura Boniface And Wachira Njomo Are The Top Candidates

KCPE 2010 Stars: Congratulations

 

The results for the Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) 2011 examinations are out. These results were announced by the Minister of Education, Dr. Sam Ongeri, at Mitihani House this morning.

For this year, Christine Muthoni and Martin Irungu are the top students in the 2011 Kenya Certificate of Primary Education (KCPE) Examination.  Christine Muthoni completed her KCPE examinations from Tender Care Junior Academy School in Komarock Estate, Nairobi. 

Her fellow top student, Irungu Martin Waiharo is from Moi Educational Centre, also in  Nairobi. The two top students each scored 442 marks out of a possible 500. Notable feats.

In prior years, student performance was based on how the provinces fared. This year, the Counties are being rated on how they performed. In order of merit, the top Counties in this year's KCPE Examination are:

(I). Kirinyaga,

(II). Nandi,

(III). Makueni,

(IV). Uasin Gishu, and

(V). Busia.

We are working to bring you more details. Please stay tuned.

Besides the data at Gusii.com, there are also two other ways that will assist you in obtaining your full 2011 KCPE examination results. With your index number at hand:

(I) Send a short text message (SMS) to 5052 (Safaricom) or,

(II) With Your Index Number, Obtain Your 2011 KCPE Online Results Here Now!!!!

May God bless kenya.

Following is a list of theTop ten candidates Nationally:

2011 KCPE EXAMINATION ORDERS OF MERIT FOR THE TOP TEN CANDIDATES NATIONALLY

Top ten all stars 
TABLE 1: TOP TEN CANDIDATES (MALE AND FEMALE) NATIONALLY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL RANK
401445001 KAGIRI CHRISTINE MUTHONI F 442 1
401184001 IRUNGU MARTIN WAIHARO M 442 1
217220001 KARANJA HERBERT CRISPIN M 441 3
230418001 KUOL TITO YAK M 440 4
401274001 OWUOR DIANA ADHIAMBO F 439 5
309416001 MBOGO MWENDA SAMSON M 438 6
401274002 MWANGANGI ANDREW MUTINDA M 438 6
401317002 KAMAU ANDREW MUNDIA M 438 6
401509001 MAINA NOELA WANJIRU F 438 6
106526007 ADHIAMBO BELINDA MELISA F 437 10
714009001 ONYANGO AWINO LOREN F 437 10
401506001 LUPIA ENDRIAN ODUORY M 437 10
307139006 MULITU MORRIS MUUO M 437 10
111153001 KIRAGA BRIAN NZAI M 437 10

SUMMARY OF TOP 10 CANDIDATES (MALE AND FEMALE) NATIONALLY:
NUMBER OF MALE 9 (64.29%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 5 (35.71%)
TOTAL 14 (100%)
APPENDIX A1
Release of the year 2011 KCPE Examination Results by the Hon. Prof. Sam Ongeri, E.G.H., M.P.,
Minister for Education, on Wednesday 28th December 2011

TABLE 2 TOP TEN CANDIDATES (MALE) NATIONALLY

  Kcpe top ten boys

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL RANK
401184001 IRUNGU MARTIN WAIHARO M 442 1
217220001 KARANJA HERBERT CRISPIN M 441 2
230418001 KUOL TITO YAK M 440 3
309416001 MBOGO MWENDA SAMSON M 438 4
401274002 MWANGANGI ANDREW MUTINDA M 438 4
401317002 KAMAU ANDREW MUNDIA M 438 4
401506001 LUPIA ENDRIAN ODUORY M 437 7
307139006 MULITU MORRIS MUUO M 437 7
111153001 KIRAGA BRIAN NZAI M 437 7
401444001 CHEGE CYRIL MICHINO M 436 10
503101001 MAUA WARREN M 436 10

 

TABLE 3 TOP TEN CANDIDATES (FEMALE) NATIONALLY

All stars girls

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL RANK
401445001 KAGIRI CHRISTINE MUTHONI F 442 1
401274001 OWUOR DIANA ADHIAMBO F 439 2
401509001 MAINA NOELA WANJIRU F 438 3
106526007 ADHIAMBO BELINDA MELISA F 437 4
714009001 ONYANGO AWINO LOREN F 437 4
401184019 WALUSALA NAFULA MARIA F 436 6
538201004 GICHANA MARYAGATHA MORAA F 436 6
401506007 MAINA REMONAH MAKWATA F 436 6
202103002 GATHONI MAUREEN F 436 6
401506003 KITONGA SARAH MUENI F 436 6
401347001 NYAGA FAITH MUTHONI F 436

More data to follow. Please check back.

Welcome to Gusii.com @ Facebook Group

Secure your domain name now!

2011 KCPE Results Update: Thanks to Capital FM, the following detailed data is now available for you. The data includes:

(I). The Top Ten Positions Per County.

(II). The Top and Bottom Performing Public and Private Schools.

(III). The Top and Bottom Performing Schools in each County.

Enjoy yourselves and may God bless Kenya.

2011 KCPE EXAMINATION ORDERS OF MERIT FOR THE TOP TEN CANDIDATES PER COUNTY

 01 : TAITA-TAVETA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

101107001 WEKESA S JACOB M 419 1
115311001 KASIDI Y KITUMBUA M 417 2
115123002 OUMA KEVIN OLUOCH M 413 3
115123003 MANGI KAZUNGU M 413 3
101216001 MWAKIO MWANGEKA RAPHAEL M 406 5
115123001 MUTUNGA NZEVELA M 404 6
113118001 MUEMA E NGUI M 403 7
115113001 KASUKU CALEB MWAMBURI M 403 7
115119003 REZIQUE SAFARI KIPROTICH M 397 9
114202001 MJOMBA M DELVAN M 396 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 10 (100.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 00 (00.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)
APPENDIX B2

 

02 : KWALE COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

109207001 BAKARI ISAAC BAYA M 433 1
110126003 ODHIAMBO JOHN OUKO M 414 2
110130002 MWANGAZA S RAMWENDO M 414 2
110126008 NJUGUNA FRANCIS KINUTHIA M 414 2
110126010 MJOMBA ANTONY KILUNJA M 413 5
110126005 ALI SARAFINA RIGAH F 411 6
110126004 KOJA ALI KASSIM M 410 7
110126001 MASINDE FAITH NAKOBELO F 410 7
110126002 MAINA PHENIUS MACHARIA M 409 9
110126012 NYAGA SAMUEL WANGUNU M 405 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


03 : MOMBASA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

106526007 ADHIAMBO BELINDA MELISA F 437 1
106526003 WUGHANGA HANNAH REBECCA F 434 2
106526004 MUSEMBI STEPHEN MUSYOKA M 433 3
106150001 OMWENGA GLORIA BWARI F 431 4
106526002 MUTHEKI ROSE JANET MAINA F 431 4
106526009 ABDULRAHMAN FAIZ M 431 4
106526010 INGATI FRANCIS AINEA M 431 4
106526008 OCHIENG KARANI M 430 8
106526016 KIRAGU JOE KAZUNGU M 429 9
106212001 HUSSEIN YUSUFU ISMAIL M 428 10
INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION
106227003 MUMBA HAGGAI CHOME M 428 10
106507001 MAGETO JERRY C AGANYO M 428 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 08 (66.67%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (33.34%)
TOTAL 12 (100.00%)


04 : KILIFI COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

111153001 KIRAGA BRIAN NZAI M 437 1
102227002 KIRAGU TONY MUTWIRI M 428 2
107146001 MLEWA PATRICK MUKARE M 424 3
102244005 MARCUS TIMAMU MWAGANDI M 423 4
102227001 BALOZI AISHA MBODZE F 418 5
107153004 KATANA MOSES NGALA M 417 6
102150001 KATAMA MUNGA LUCKY M 417 6
107153006 SININA MOHAMMED LUTFA F 416 8
102244003 KELVIN KIPCHUMBA MUHINDI M 416 8
119121001 OTIENO ROBINSON CHARLES M 415 10
102127001 MLAMBA COLLINS MUTUA M 415 10
102138001 BUNGEI KIPLIMO AMOS M 415 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 10 (83.34%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (16.67%)
TOTAL 12 (100.00%)
Page 4 of 31


05 : TANA RIVER COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

103127001 OMARA D ODHA M 429 1
103101001 TSEKEA GALUGALU STEPHEN M 399 2
103127002 KIMURA G YAYO M 398 3
112201002 GITONGA DANIEL DAVID M 392 4
103127003 SACHOMBE N GUYO M 391 5
112106001 KOMORA S MOHAMED M 389 6
103101002 JOHN RHIGHO DMWANA M 386 7
103127004 AMON W MCHOWALA M 379 8
112201003 KINYWII BONAYA KOMORA M 378 9
103114001 LAURA HAWADESA GALOGALO F 375 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 09 (90.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 01 (10.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


06 : LAMU COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

104119002 TWAIBA GHALIB AHMED F 406 1
104119001 KHAULAH M ABDULKADIR F 386 2
104231001 WANJOHI MARTIN GITAHI M 385 3
118107002 AISHA OMAR SHEE F 380 4
104203018 THUKU MARY WANJIRU F 379 5
104110001 HAWI LEONIDA F 379 5
104216701 JUMA MUTUNGA MAHMOUD M 374 7
104202005 MUNENE BEN KAHUNII M 373 8
104119004 GHINAA A OTHMAN F 371 9
104202002 GATHU K BENARD M 371 9
Page 5 of 31
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 04 (40.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (60.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


07 : NYANDARUA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

214119001 SIMWA TED M 431 1
214119002 KIPKORIR ALLAN KIPCHUMBA M 428 2
216116002 KAGUNYI HELLEN WAIRIMU F 428 2
214119006 KINYUA TOPISTER WANJIKU F 427 4
214133003 KIMANI NAOMI WANJIRU F 426 5
201179001 KAGWI PHILIP NJOROGE M 426 5
201179003 NJUGUNA LEMUEL T MWANGI M 425 7
201179009 MAGOMA SHEILA MMBONE F 424 8
209218006 MATIRU VENANCIO KANYOTU M 423 9
214119005 KAMANDE DAN MUNGAI M 423 9
201162002 WAMUYU FELIX MAINA M 423 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (63.64%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (36.36%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)


08 : NYERI COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

217220001 KARANJA HERBERT CRISPIN M 441 1
202103002 GATHONI MAUREEN F 436 2
202104001 KAARA EUNICE WANJIRA F 428 3
202104002 MUTHEE SHARON MUTHONI F 425 4
Page 6 of 31
INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION
210221002 BWIRE MARTIN OMBIDO M 424 5
217127001 NJOGU LINUS MURAGE M 424 5
237068002 KINGORI FRIDA WANGECHI F 424 5
202224002 GICHUKI LEWIS MWANGI M 423 8
237055001 MWONGELA ANNGLORIA SONI F 423 8
217225006 KABUE ERICK MWAURA M 422 10
202103001 OKEKE JONATHAN MWANIKI M 422 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 06 (54.55%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (45.45%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

09 : KIRINYAGA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

222101001 WANJIKU EMILY MUMBI F 434 1
224125002 MWANGI KELVIN KIMANI M 429 2
224125003 ONYANGO ZENDEN MUSYOKA M 429 2
203425002 MUNYAGIA BRIAN MBUGI M 427 4
203425009 WARUTERE BRIAN MUNYU M 426 5
203425049 MWANGI GRACE Y WAIRIMU F 426 5
203423005 MUHINDI MERCY WAIRIMU F 426 5
203425001 MUNENE KEITH WACHIRA M 425 8
203459001 MUGO FRANCIS MURIITHI M 423 9
203459003 NJOKA KENNEDY GACHOKI M 423 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)
Page 7 of 31

 

10 : MURANG'A COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

208322001 MUIGO JOHN MWANGI M 427 1
211434002 OANDA BONVENTURE MAETA M 425 2
204214006 WANGARI KEVIN KAMUNGE M 425 2
204214002 NDIRANGU BRIAN WANJOHI M 424 4
211450001 KIARITHA EVA NJERI F 423 5
211419001 NGUGI KENNEDY MUROKI M 423 5
208322007 KIMANI BRIAN NJONGE M 422 7
228218008 MWANGI BEATRICE WATETU F 422 7
234423002 KIMANI DENNIS NYAGA M 422 7
204219003 KIBOCHA LAWRENCE MWAURA M 422 7
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

 

11 : KIAMBU COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

230418001 KUOL TITO YAK M 440 1
235207002 OMONDI VANESSA ATIENO F 432 2
235211001 NAKHONE DICKSON WAFULA M 432 2
235207004 MIGWI SUSAN NGOIRI F 431 4
235209002 MUGENDI ROSEMARY WANJIRU F 431 4
235207008 MWAURA VICTOR THUKU M 430 6
235150002 KOSGEI KIPRUTO BETHUEL M 430 6
235211002 NYASIMI REBECCA KERUBO F 430 6
230119001 NDURU EDWARD WAMBU M 430 6
205222002 MACHARIA VIVIAN WANJIR U F 429 10
Page 8 of 31
INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION
235203002 MWAKA EUNICE HASANGO F 429 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 05 (45.45%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (54.55%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

 

12 : MACHAKOS COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

314245001 MUTUKU DUNCAN MULWA M 434 1
330122037 LAMU EVANS KAMONDE M 433 2
345314001 MUINDE SAMUEL MUSAU M 429 3
330122038 EVANS MERCY CHERIA F 428 4
330122003 KYALO DAVID MUTINDA M 427 5
330108001 ONYOKA RAYAN MAKENA F 427 5
330122004 KAMULI SAMUEL KYALO M 426 7
330122012 SILA OLIVER KYALO M 425 8
330122013 ZUBERI REHEMA MUHONJA F 425 8
330122008 KILONZO ANGIELIQUE MWIKA F 424 10
330122001 JOSEPH WILLIAM M 424 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (63.64%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (36.36%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)
Page 9 of 31

13 : KITUI COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

310132001 NGUE JOSEPH MUTUA M 431 1
310317001 MUSEE ANGELINE MWENDE F 425 2
310317038 KIMANZI CHARLES MUIMI M 424 3
310132004 MUTEMI RABIN MUSILI M 419 4
310317006 JAMES DENNIS KILONZI M 417 5
310132002 GEOFFREY NINO M 416 6
310134001 KIMANZI KEN MUNYAO M 415 7
302101004 MUTISYA M LINDA F 415 7
310132005 MUSYOKA TIMOTHY MUSYOKI M 414 9
357152001 MWANIA CATHERINEKAMWETHYA F 413 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


14 : EMBU COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

303119001 KITHINJI COLINS MUTETI M 432 1
303206004 NDEMO VICTOR BOGONKO M 430 2
303124001 MUTINDA LORNA MUMBI F 430 2
303206002 MURITHI FAITH MUMBI F 425 4
333228001 NJUE DOREEN MUTHONI F 420 5
303206018 NJIRU LOGAN KIMATHI M 418 6
303119009 WAWERU COLLINS MWANIKI M 418 6
303122001 LISECHE FIDEL MITCHELL M M 416 8
333210001 FORA ASILI SHARAMO F 416 8
303206001 NG'ANG'A MORRIS KARANJA M 415 10
Page 10 of 31
INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION
312346001 GATIRI ESTHER KATHOMI F 415 10
333111016 NJAGI PHOEBE KAWIRA F 415 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 06 (50.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (50.00%)
TOTAL 12 (100.00%)


15 : MERU COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

309416001 MBOGO MWENDA SAMSON M 438 1
315163001 KANG'ETHE FRED MUOKI M 434 2
304134001 MUNYOKI JOHN MAKAU M 434 2
304229001 MWIRIGI ALLAN MUTEMBEI M 434 2
319334001 KIRIMI PAMELA NTINYARI F 433 5
319239001 MUGAMBI ABED MURITHI M 431 6
304229013 NGATIA CHRIS DENNIS M 431 6
304229015 NCHEBERE EVANS KARANI M 430 8
309212002 KARUTI JOY KANANU F 430 8
319334002 GITONGA CAROLINE MWENDE F 430 8
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

 

16 : MARSABIT COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

305109003 ZEINABU BATI DIMA F 432 1
311114001 AHMED MOHAMED ABDALLAH M 420 2
Page 11 of 31
INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION
311122001 HUSSEIN MOHAMED RASHID M 416 3
311119001 ABDULGHAFFAAR M EDIN M 413 4
311120003 TUNDE MATHEW KULE M 412 5
311114004 MOHAMED GOTO GUCHI M 410 6
311114012 HALIMA HASSAN MARE F 409 7
311114002 MAKO ABDO IBRAHIM F 409 7
311114003 ABDISALAM MATKER IBRAHIM M 408 9
305110001 JUNIOR FELIX NTIBAGIRIRWA M 407 10
311120002 YOHANA KUBSA EMMANUEL M 407 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 08 (72.73%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (27.27%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

 

17 : ISIOLO COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

306109001 NASUBO IMELDA PATRICIA F 406 1
306113001 ALIO ABDIKARIM ABDOW M 403 2
306102001 ABDIKADIR FIRTHOWSA F 403 2
306105001 MUGENDI JAMES NCANI M 399 4
306115001 NTURIBI GITONGA EDWIN M 399 4
306109006 AMADI ASHLEY KITISYA F 399 4
306102002 WAKO JAMAL HASSAN M 398 7
306109003 IBRAHIM HANIFA MOHAMUD F 397 8
306109008 HUSSEIN FATUMA HASSAN F 396 9
306115002 OMESA KWAMBOKA LYDIA F 394 10
Page 12 of 31
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 04 (40.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (60.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

 

18 : MAKUENI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

307139006 MULITU MORRIS MUUO M 437 1
307139002 KYALO LOISE KAMBUA F 429 2
347221004 MUMO JACKSON MUTINDA M 429 2
335222005 MUTUNGA DENNIS MBALUKA M 428 4
307139004 MUTUKU FAITH MUMBUA F 426 5
307139015 MBOLE KELVIN NZIOKI M 425 6
307151001 WAMBUA JOSEPH KIUNDU M 425 6
307139022 MUALUKO COLLINS KILUNGU M 424 8
307131001 MULI DANIEL M 424 8
325231003 MUTUA CYPRIAN KITENG'U M 423 10
307139018 MUEMA PETER LUBALE M 423 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 09 (81.82%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (18.18%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)


19 : THARAKA NITHI COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

326255002 KIBAARA COLLINS MURITHI M 425 1
326216002 MICHENI KAGENDO SHEILA F 424 2
326216005 KIMATHI MERCY NKATHA F 423 3
326255003 KINOTI KENNETH KIMATHI M 423 3
Page 13 of 31
INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION
308138001 NJERU MUCEE NATHAN M 421 5
326216001 NTURIBI GACHERI LYDIAH F 421 5
308314002 MUTEMBEI MWENDA LUCK M 417 7
308114001 GITONGA BRIAN MUTUGI M 416 8
326261001 MURITHI VICTORIA MAKENA F 415 9
308314005 MURORI MUTEMBEI PETER M 414 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 06 (60.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (40.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

 

20 : NAIROBI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

401184001 IRUNGU MARTIN WAIHARO M 442 1
401445001 KAGIRI CHRISTINE MUTHONI F 442 1
401274001 OWUOR DIANA ADHIAMBO F 439 3
401274002 MWANGANGI ANDREW MUTINDA M 438 4
401317002 KAMAU ANDREW MUNDIA M 438 4
401509001 MAINA NOELA WANJIRU F 438 4
401506001 LUPIA ENDRIAN ODUORY M 437 7
401506003 KITONGA SARAH MUENI F 436 8
401506007 MAINA REMONAH MAKWATA F 436 8
401347001 NYAGA FAITH MUTHONI F 436 8
401444001 CHEGE CYRIL MICHINO M 436 8
Page 14 of 31
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 05 (45.45%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (54.55%)
TOTAL 11(100.00%)

 

21 : TURKANA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

501110011 LOMULEN M ROBINWHITE M 405 1
549103006 EKALIYO WILLIAM NARUMBE M 403 2
501109003 MUTHAMA ELIJAH MACHARIA M 403 2
501122003 MONYWIIR DENG DHARJANG M 402 4
501115001 NASAMBU KIMUNGUI LYDIA F 401 5
501110002 NADIO RIZ JANUARIS M 398 6
501122002 NAKATA ESEKON SAMUEL M 397 7
501101007 AKUJA L GILBERT M 396 8
501110004 ENG'OMO N ERNEST M 392 9
501101001 NJOROGE W JOHN M 392 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 09 (90.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 01(10.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


22 : SAMBURU COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

502202007 NDERITU SOSPETER GITAHI M 421 1
502230002 LEKUPE IRENE NANGASU F 414 2
502233001 OCHIENG PHELIX MBOJI M 414 2
502230003 OCHIENG GEORGE OLOO M 413 4
502230701 LESUUDA PEREZ SAITEMU M 411 5
502226001 KURIA ANTONY MUNYIRI M 411 5
Page 15 of 31
502230001 LENGEIYA FRANCIS LANGASU M 411 5
502230004 LELUKUMANI PETER LBATISA M 409 8
502230007 NDUNGU JOHN MURUA M 407 9
502230005 DHADHO UMMI MUMBO F 405 10
502226002 MATHENGE MALCOM KIBANYU M 405 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 09 (81.82%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (18.18%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)


23 : TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

503101001 MAUA WARREN M 436 1
503146001 GITHUKU WANYOIKE PAUL M 428 2
503101002 MOCHAMA PURITY KWAMBOKA F 427 3
504050002 KEMBOI RAYMOND KIPKOECH M 424 4
504032001 BARASA JULIET NAFULA F 421 5
504032002 NJERI JEREMY KANIARU M 416 6
503234005 WAKWEIKA C EDWIN M 415 7
529232002 WANJALA B SALIM M 410 8
528111001 ISOE EVERLYNE KANINI F 408 9
528164001 KENEI KIPKOECH TONNY M 408 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)
Page 16 of 31


24 : WEST POKOT COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

505149001 KIPROP HERBERT MOWO M 413 1
531302002 BOSIBORI CATHERINE F 398 2
505134001 WAFULA VINCENT WANJALA M 396 3
505140002 MURAYA BRANDON MUTE M 393 4
505145002 RUTO EDWIN KIPKEMBOI M 393 4
505226001 LOMAISA KROP AMOS M 392 6
505102001 CHEPENGAT NAOMI MILDRED F 392 6
505105001 ROTICH JOHN MESHACK M 392 6
531325001 OPUKO TIMOTHY M 391 9
531101002 KIBET TITUS M 390 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


25 : BOMET COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

551251001 CHEPKOECH CHRISTINE F 427 1
508646001 EMMANUEL K CHERUIYOT M 423 2
508160002 KIPKORIR LANGAT DOMINIC M 420 3
533110001 MERCY CHEBET F 418 4
508627004 KIPKOECH EMMANUEL M 418 4
551251002 CHEPKEMOI MERCY F 417 6
508160006 KIMUTAI COLLINS M 416 7
508160008 KIBET ALLAN M 416 7
508116007 CHEPKORIR CAREN M 416 7
508160001 CHERUIYOT SOI DEVIS M 415 10
508627002 CHEBET T PRUDENCE F 415 10
Page 17 of 31
INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION
508160004 KIMUTAI CHERUIYOT FELIX M 415 10
508627009 CHERONO CHERYL F 415 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 08 (61.54%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (38.46%)
TOTAL 13 (100.00%)


26 : UASIN GISHU COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

509131006 KAMAU NICOLE WAHU F 431 1
509176002 ADIKA OFUYA MICHAEL M 429 2
509176003 JUMA AFANDI SHARON F 423 3
534246003 BARMAO KIPRUTO EMMANUEL M 422 4
509131009 TUIYOTT MONA CHEPKOECH F 420 5
509176001 ECHOKA KISIA DENNIS M 419 6
509131002 TOO COLLINS KIPLIMO M 419 6
509131004 ATIM PEACELA CHEROTICH F 418 8
507140001 MARITIM BERYL JEBET F 418 8
509221001 RAILA FELIX TIMON M 418 8
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 05 (50.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (50.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

 

27 : NAKURU COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

538201004 GICHANA MARYAGATHA MORAA F 436 1
538201002 NYAMWEYA DIANAH KEMUNTO F 433 2
570242003 NJUGUNA SASHA WANJIKU F 432 3
538201006 MWAWUGHANGA STACY MBINYA F 431 4
570222003 MOMANYI DAVIES NYAMWANGE M 430 5
536230001 MATONGO RON MOGOI M 430 5
570234001 NDIRANGU JOSEPH NDUGUYA M 430 5
537131003 WANGARI KENNEDY KARANJA M 429 8
537134001 WACHIURI MARY WAIRIMU F 429 8
506119001 ANYONA BRIAN MOSOBERA M 429 8
570222016 NYAKUNDI OLIVER B ONYIEGO M 429 8
570228004 MRUTTU ALAN NDORO M 429 8
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (58.33%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (41.67%)
TOTAL 12 (100.00%)


28 : KERICHO COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

553340003 ONKOBA VELLAH KERUBO F 432 1
553340005 AWITI WENDY BARBARA A F 430 2
553340004 ONGOLE GEORGE OKOTH M 429 3
553340007 LANGAT MELONI CHEMUTAI F 427 4
553340002 OWALLAH YASHON O M 425 5
553340016 GWORO HADASSA MULA F 422 6
512111003 CHEMUTAI CAREN BII F 421 7
522557001 KIPKIRUI KEVIN M 421 7
553122002 OGUCHA NYASINGA VICTOR M 419 9
553222002 CHERONO MERCY F 419 9
553340001 OBIKE EDGAR EMANUEL M 419 9
512103001 GICHANA ANTONY M 419 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 06 (50.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (50.00%)
TOTAL 12 (100.00%)

29 : NANDI COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

513416002 CHEMELI MAVELINE F 434 1
540138009 RONO PHILEMON KIPKORIR M 433 2
540140001 JEMUTAI MERCYSALOME F 431 3
513416001 JEMELI IMMACULATE F 429 4
540143001 KORIR KIMURGOR ALBERT M 427 5
541127001 ANDAGALU ROGERS M 426 6
523339001 JELAGAT BELINDA F 422 7
513416005 CHEROTICH SHIRLEY RUTH F 421 8
523146001 ISIGE CHARITY F 421 8
541127002 CHELIMO BETTY F 420 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 03 (30.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 07 (70.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)
Page 20 of 31


30 : LAIKIPIA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

544124004 LOTUI S CHEPCHIRCHIR F 421 1
514112001 NDEGWA WAHITO CYNTHIA F 419 2
514117004 KUBAI DERRICK MURIMI M 418 3
544101001 WAINAINA IBRAHIM NJOROGE M 418 3
514125004 WANGECHI CLINTON MACHARIA M 417 5
556320003 KANGIRI TERESIAH WAITHIRA F 416 6
556320004 KAPAYA KELVIN SOMOINE M 415 7
555106001 KAMIRU LEWIS NGUNYI M 415 7
555110002 WANJOHI KELVIN MWANGI M 415 7
556306001 MAINA ROSEMARY WAMAITHA F 415 7
556306003 NJAKAI GERALD MWANIKI M 415 7
514117002 MAINA BRENDA MUTHONI F 415 7
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (58.33%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (41.67%)
TOTAL 12 (100.00%)


31 : KAJIADO COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

567215001 LIHASI BLESSINGS VUYANZI F 433 1
557409001 MIYIENDA JOSEPHAT MIRIERI M 431 2
557224001 KHADULI FAUSTINE ODUORI M 431 2
557308001 NYABOKE RUTH F 430 4
567215003 MOSES OIGARA M 427 5
557309001 MASINDE BEATRICE NAFULA F 426 6
557323001 MWANZA ANDRIAN SURUSI M 425 7
557323009 KYONDU LEVI WAEMA M 424 8
557316003 OMARI ANN BOSIBORI F 424 8
567214001 WAMBUI AUGUSTINE CHEGE M 423 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 06 (60.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (40.00%)
TOTAL 10(100.00%)

 

32 : NAROK COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

560114001 OKINYI BETTINA F 418 1
546112001 LEIYAN ALVIN M 417 2
560235001 CHEPKOECH JOAN F 414 3
516102001 TOROME T SOILA F 414 3
546259002 SANG CHEROTICH JEHUI F 412 5
516109005 KIFWORO STACY AWINJA F 412 5
519506001 OKEYO CALVINCE OTIENO M 411 7
516109003 ONYANCHA BELINDA MABERA F 408 8
516109004 OSIKE LAURRINE ADHIAMBO F 404 9
560235002 KIPKOECH BWALEI MESHACK M 404 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 03 (30.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 07 (70.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)
Page 22 of 31


33 : BARINGO COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

521319001 KOECH EVANS KIPCHIRCHIR M 417 1
517132001 KURERE K GEOFFREY M 410 2
517132004 BARTONJO KAMUREN LAMECH M 409 3
521206801 CHEBOI KIPNGETICH PATRICK M 409 3
521143001 CHUMBA DORCAS JERONO F 407 5
547304001 KONOO KANDIE HAMISI M 407 5
547207001 SOGOTI YATICH TIMOTHY M 405 7
517132003 KOMEN JERUTO VALERIE F 405 7
562126001 KISORIO K KENNETH M 404 9
562130001 KEMBOI AMANDA CHEPKORIR F 403 10
562103002 KAMAMA LOKIPET DENNIS M 403 10
521226003 KIPKOECH KIMELI ALLAN M 403 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 09 (75.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (25.00%)
TOTAL 12 (100.00%)

 

34 : ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

 

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

520103006 KIMUTAI BRIAN M 421 1
518132001 BARGOTIO J HILDA F 421 1
518130002 KONGIN JEPKORIR MEDA F 412 3
518130001 KIPSEREM J PASCALINE F 407 4
561406003 KISANGNOELINE JEPCHIRCHIR F 406 5
518132002 KOSGEI J MERCY F 405 6
Page 23 of 31
520224001 CHERUIYOT KIPLIMO DICKSON M 405 6
559306001 CHEMEITOI JEPKEMOI FAITH F 401 8
561406001 KIPRONO MERCY JEPTOO F 398 9
518121001 ODUORI A BERYL F 398 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 02 (20.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 08 (80.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


35 : BUSIA COUNTY

 

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

629110001 ACHIENG LORINE F 419 1
623128001 CHIBOLE ISAKA OBANO M 416 2
623118001 KANGA V LINDA F 414 3
601105001 WANDERA W THADEUS M 414 3
620209002 ACHIENG ELIZABETH F 414 3
629110002 OUMA NAKHONE KEVIN M 413 6
620217001 WABWIRE DANIEL M 412 7
601233012 OTIENO DINA ANYANGO F 411 8
620226002 FELGONA AWUOR OWUOR F 410 9
601103001 ODHIAMBO OBANGE ERIC M 410 9
629110003 NDUBI WESONGA BENARD M 410 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 06 (54.55%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (45.45%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

36 : BUNGOMA COUNTY

 

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

605129001 JEPKIRUI EDITH LORNA F 433 1
621137001 MASINDE JOSEPH BARAKA M 432 2
602165009 OMBORO LAWRENCE PETER M 431 3
613115001 NYONGESA NEKESA CHARITY F 430 4
602165002 ADALLAH ANDREW OTIENO M 430 4
602165001 WASWA MONICA NAKHUMICHA F 429 6
611267001 NANGILA JULIANA MISIKO F 429 6
613201009 MAMETI KEN SHAVIYA M 429 6
613201003 MAINA ISAAC JACOB M 427 9
621146001 SAKWA ELVIS OPIYO M 425 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 06 (60.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (40.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


37 : KAKAMEGA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

603023001 OPULA JOLLEEN IMALI F 434 1
617201004 EKALAJI LYNNE AGIDZA F 432 2
617201026 SHIMENGA IAN ACHEKA M 432 2
617201002 ONKUI HOPE NYABOKE F 430 4
603027001 JOHN DAVIS MARK M 430 4
617201052 WELOBA BRIAN NYONGESA M 429 6
617201017 NYABUTO GERSHON OMWERI M 429 6
617201013 AMBENJE JOAN ANITA F 428 8
Page 25 of 31
617201001 APIYO MARIA F 428 8
617201023 MUSUMBA MARTIN SITAWA M 427 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 05 (50.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (50.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


38 : VIHIGA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

604232011 LIKUNDA NGANYI TREVOR M 429 1
604235002 DERRICK M OBWATSA M 427 2
622131001 MUHUNZU ELVIS M 425 3
604235001 RACEA N NAMBUYA F 424 4
604232001 OMIRE LESLIE EZEKIEL M 419 5
619226001 IRAMWENYA SALLY F 418 6
622239001 KISANGI ORDAX M 415 7
618243004 ATIENO MELODY F 413 8
604232018 KIBET BRIAN M 413 8
604132001 OTSIEKA O LEWIS M 412 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


39 : KISUMU COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

714009001 ONYANGO AWINO LOREN F 437 1
Page 26 of 31
702133001 OYOO BILL CLINTON M 431 2
702017001 JUMA CLIFFORD OTIENO M 430 3
733227007 OTIENO BRUCE OTARE M 429 4
734093001 OWICH JASON OTIENO M 426 5
733227001 WERE FRANCIS OTIENO M 426 5
702041001 AYIECHO ALEX PODHO M 424 7
702001002 ARUNGA ELTON ELLY M 424 7
714009002 AKECHE AWINO ANNDOMNICK F 424 7
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 07 (77.78%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (22.22%)
TOTAL 09 (100.00%)


40 : KISII COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

703142001 ACHAYA EVERLYNE F 428 1
716144001 NYONGA LABAN ACHOKI M 428 1
703246001 OTOTO EDGER NDEGE M 425 3
703136001 MOSOTA SAMUEL ABEDNEGO M 423 4
703126001 NYABUTO ONKUNDI FELIX M 422 5
716144003 OMWEGA CALEB NYABUTO M 421 6
719126001 MORAA NYABUTO DAPHINE F 421 6
703246003 OIGARA EMMANUEL MIRIERI M 420 8
703440001 OYUNGE NYAKINA WYCLIFF M 417 9
703120001 ONYONKA DAVISON MOCHAMA M 417 9
Page 27 of 31
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


41 : HOMA BAY COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

704034002 WANGA JAPHETH WASONGA M 428 1
704034001 OGOT JAMES BETHWEL M 424 2
731333011 GEORGINA TRIZER ODERO F 422 3
710357002 OCHIENG BONFACE M 421 4
704230002 MUKOLWE HARMONY M 420 5
704230003 OKUKU OKAL TEDDY M 420 5
710372003 OCHIENG O FRANCKLINE M 418 7
704333004 WILLIAM NEHEMIAH SAKAWA M 418 7
704343001 AKUMU JOSEPH OWINO M 416 9
710373002 OMONDI PRISCA AWUOR F 416 9
704230014 RURUMA MBATIA JULIUS M 416 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 09 (81.82%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (18.18%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

42 : SIAYA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

726133010 YONGO JAMES JULIUS OYAGO M 423 1
726122002 AKEYO TRIZAH NOEL AWUOR F 417 2
Page 28 of 31
705250001 OTIENO NEWTON SHAMMAH M 416 3
725143001 ODHIAMBO A FLAVIAN VIVIAN F 415 4
726122011 AKINYI CHARITY OUMA F 415 4
738130001 OKHANGO FPOSITION TCHIDI M 413 6
705250004 AKINYI JILLIAN ODHIAMBO F 412 7
726133003 OMONDI N ARMSTRONG ODUOR M 411 8
726133006 OTIENO ALVIN OWITI M 411 8
726133007 JUMA EDMUND OCHIENG' M 411 8
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 06 (60.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (40.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


43 : NYAMIRA COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

720136004 MABMARA ABUNGA LEYZER M 434 1
706223001 ABUGA AMOS AKAMA M 430 2
720136001 MOGERE ONDARI SAMWEL M 429 3
715157001 KEVIN MWEBI MOSIOMA M 425 4
720136002 MORIASI MWEBI SETH M 422 5
720136005 OBWOCHA OGENDI CYPRIAN M 421 6
720112001 MOSETI OMENGE CALEB M 419 7
720115002 GEKONGE MARIGA EDWIN M 419 7
720115008 NYABUTO ONYIEGO BOBCLIFF M 418 9
720136006 ORINA MOUNDE BRIAN M 418 9
720136008 TANGASO NYAMBANE DICKSON M 418 9
Page 29 of 31
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 10 (100.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 00 (00.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


44 : MIGORI COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

717170001 KOLA BERYL TORIA F 433 1
717170004 OKEYO SYLVIA ACHIENG F 428 2
717170005 ODINGA ROSE AMONDI F 424 3
717170003 OKETCH ATIENO ANNETE F 421 4
707175001 ATIENO PEREZ OGAYO F 420 5
708156002 ACHIENG JUDY F 419 6
708156001 MOKAMI DANIEL NGOINA M 418 7
717170002 ACHIENG HARVEY IAN M 418 7
739143002 WADEYA WILLIAM OWINO M 418 7
739143010 OMOLO DIANA ACHIENG F 416 10
708161004 GEORGE BRIAN MARWA M 416 10
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 04 (36.36%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 07 (63.64%)
TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

 

45 : GARISSA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

801121001 VALERIA PERPETUA AWINO F 416 1
Page 30 of 31
801126001 MARYAN NASRA MUHUMED F 410 2
801126015 OMAR BILLE MOHAMED M 408 3
801123014 HABSA ALI AHMED F 408 3
806204002 KHALID ADEN ISHAK M 407 5
801120003 SAID JAMAA ABDINASIR M 407 5
801112002 IFRAH ABDIKADIR F 403 7
801130002 AHMED ABDINASIR M 401 8
801122001 NAJMA ALI SHARIF ABDINOOR F 399 9
801118004 MOHAMED ABDULLAHI ABDI M 399 9
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 05 (50.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (50.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

 

46 : WAJIR COUNTY


INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

802110005 MUSA SHEIKH SALAH OSMAN M 406 1
802123002 MOHAMED OSMAN AHMED M 404 2
802123007 ABDULLAHI MAHAMED ABDILLE M 404 2
802123004 MOHAMED AHMED HILOWLE M 402 4
802123005 ARSHAT HASSAN IFIYE M 397 5
802123003 ADAN DEGOW HAJI M 397 5
802123012 AHMED MUKTAR ABIKAR M 397 5
802123001 JIMAL BARREH BULE M 396 8
802113003 ZAMZAM ABDIKARIM F 395 9
802123010 YUSSUF BISHAR MAALIM M 395 9
Page 31 of 31
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 09 (90.00%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 01(10.00%)
TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

 

47 : MANDERA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

803102011 ABDIKHEIR BILLOW HASSAN M 414 1
803119001 NAJMA ALI HUSSEIN F 390 2
811202004 FAHMI ALI MAALIM M 390 2
803102001 ZAKARIYA DAGANE A M 390 2
803121001 ABDISHAKUR MOHAMED ALI M 385 5
814102001 SULEIMAN ABDI ADHAN M 383 6
803108003 MOHAMED HUSSEIN HASSAN M 379 7
811401001 IBRAHIM MOHAMED HILLOW M 378 8
803105001 HUSSEIN ABDILLE OSMAN M 378 8
803105003 SALMA ABEY DAHIR F 378 8
803107001 MOHAMED ADEN HASSAN M 378 8
SUMMARY
NUMBER OF MALE 09 (81.82%)
NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (18.18%)
TOTAL 11(100.00



2011 KCPE EXAMINATION
TOP AND BOTTOM 10 PUBLIC AND PRIVATE PRIMARY SCHOOLS

1.1 Top 10 Public Primary Schools Nationally


COUNTY CODE AND NAME CENTRE CODE AND NAME CANDIDATURE MEAN POSITION


(1). 15 Meru 319334 Kathigiri B 49 395.81 1
(2). 39 Kisumu 733227 Nyabondo B.B 54 393.69 2
(3). 18 Makueni 307139 ACK Wote Township 123 382.81 3
(4). 11 Kiambu 235209 Sukari Presbyterian 33 377.54 4
(5). 29 Nandi 540247 Teresia 29 376.29 5
(6). 26 Uasin Gishu 509131 Kipkeino 37 376.06 6
(7). 39 Kisumu 714115 Moi Girls Bar Korwa 41 373.29 7
(8). 37 Kakamega 614102 Isanjiro 63 372.53 8
(9). 46 Wajir 802123 I C F 44 370.70 9
(10). 39 Kisumu 714009 Maseno Girls Boarding 74 367.40 10


1.2 Bottom 10 Public Primary Schools Nationally


COUNTY CODE AND NAME CENTRE CODE AND NAME CANDIDATURE MEAN POSITION


(1). 40 Kisii 727137 Keore COG 35 145.98 10
(2). 02 Kwale 110102 Muhaka 39 144.08 9
(3). 15 Meru 304116 Kithurine 41 143.58 8
(4). 42 Siaya 712216 Nyangoma For Deaf 25 142.92 7
(5). 11 Kiambu 232115 Kambui School For The Deaf 24 141.84 6
(6). 02 Kwale 109524 Makamini 76 134.16 5
(7). 15 Meru 304222 Ndiine 30 133.81 4
(8). 13 Kitui 353212 Kathukini 23 128.49 3
(9). 40 Kisii 723222 Omogumo D E B 34 125.59 2
(10). 43 Nyamira 706151 Nyakemincha D.O.K 25 119.36 1

 

1.3 Top 10 Private Primary Schools Nationally


COUNTY CODE AND NAME CENTRE CODE AND NAME CANDIDATURE MEAN POSITION


(1). 27 Nakuru 570222 Gilgil Hills Academy 41 410.45 1
(2). 03 Mombasa 106429 St Kevin Hill Academy 20 408.15 2
(3). 20 Nairobi 401312 Newlight Komarock 22 407.7 3
(4). 20 Nairobi 401274 Makini Ngong Road Academy 22 406.97 4
(5). 37 Kakamega 617201 Booker Academy 88 406.56 5
(6). 03 Mombasa 106526 Mary Joy 53 405.58 6
(8). 15 Meru 304229 Fred's Academy 40 405.31 7
(9). 11 Kiambu 232319 Pleasant View School 30 403.48 8
(10). 28 Kericho 553340 Crystal Hill Academy 40 400.78 9
(11). 12 Machakos 330122 Star Sheikh Academy 165 398.35 10

 

1.4 Bottom 10 Private Primary Schools Nationally

COUNTY CODE AND NAME CENTRE CODE AND NAME CANDIDATURE MEAN POSITION


(1). 40 Kisii 727154 Riokindo J. Academy 26 143.74 10
(2). 43 Nyamira 728146 Heshima Academy 21 142.17 9
(3). 40 Kisii 732253 Mochengo P.A.G Mission 24 141.98 8
(4). 40 Kisii 711156 Maroba Gloria 20 141.85 7
(5). 43 Nyamira 715174 Gabbis Academy 24 140.15 6
(6). 40 Kisii 716164 Itierio Mission Academy 22 139.98 5
(7). 40 Kisii 735240 Gatare Junior Academy 23 139.88 4
(8). 40 Kisii 740150 Riamogunde Academy 72 138.48 3
(9). 40 Kisii 727148 Abema Uphill Academy 27 137.68 2
(10). 43 Nyamira 728120 St Peters Preparatory 20 137.55

2011 KCPE EXAMINATION TOP 10 AND BOTTOM 10 SCHOOLS PER COUNTY


TOP SCHOOLS IN TAITA TAVETA COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

101216 ST ANNES ELIMU CENTRE 22 364.07 1
101202 LUSHANGONYI 31 349.44 2
115123 ST KELVIN VOI HILL 34 347.15 3
114120 MWATATE JUNIOR PREP. 54 345.37 4
101107 NGURARU 89 343.41 5
114221 MWATATE JUNIOR ACADEMY 56 336.3 6
101106 SHIGARO 30 324.96 7
101113 MWAROMBO 21 316.92 8
115120 ST AGNES 25 316.8 9
101116 CHOME 30 314.87 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN TAITA TAVETA COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

114210 MNENGWA 66 176.44 10
114213 MWACHABO 75 174.7 9
113122 MADARASANI 27 173.82 8
115111 KALAMBE 20 172.2 7
114306 MWAMBOTA 27 169.27 6
115203 GHAZI 32 159.88 5
115115 GEDION MOSI 44 157.8 4
113114 MRABANI 44 151.88 3
115110 GIMBA 40 150.74 2
114215 GODOMA 44 148.52 1
APPENDIX F
Page 2 of 36


TOP SCHOOLS IN KWALE COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

110126 LOGITECH 56 377.43 1
110135 ST JOSEPH CATHOLIC 37 352.57 2
110129 DIANI BAPTIST 22 338.3 3
105228 MWANGAZA 22 312.33 4
105226 KWALE TUMAINI ACADEMY 45 310.25 5
110315 MWANGUDA 30 299.55 6
105231 TIWI BAPTIST 23 293.67 7
109301 GANDINI CENTRAL 36 292.82 8
105230 TIWI REDEEMED 29 289.71 9
109416 MIGUNENI 28 289.37 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KWALE COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

110116 MAKONGENI 62 166.7 10
110218 MUNJE 48 164.89 9
110320 KIKONDE 81 164.53 8
109515 CHIGUTU 46 163.21 7
110217 DUNCAN NDEGWA 28 154.73 6
110405 PERANI 67 154.63 5
109108 KASAGENI 62 151.43 4
109406 MAVIRIVIRINI 76 149.42 3
110102 MUHAKA 39 144.08 2
109524 MAKAMINI 76 134.16 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN MOMBASA COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

106429 ST KEVIN HILL ACADEMY 20 408.15 1
106526 MARY JOY 53 405.58 2
106152 BUSY BEE SCHOOL 23 379.32 3
106507 NYALI 76 376.79 4
106544 SHADDAI JUNIOR SCHOOL 25 371.16 5
106517 ZAYED CHILDREN SCHOOL 35 367.38 6
106467 VICTORY MOMBASA JUNIOR 21 362.45 7
106473 THE KEVINS JUNIOR SCHOOL 65 359.96 8
Page 3 of 36
106142 CITADEL JUNIOR SCHOOL 28 359.86 9
106134 QUBAA MUSLIM SCHOOL 28 359.09 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MOMBASA COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

106205 SHIKA ADABU 86 185.55 10
106240 UJAMAA COMMUNITY 34 183.33 9
106310 MWAKIRUNGE 94 178.69 8
106211 MWEZA 52 171.93 7
106349 KASHANI 60 170.63 6
106304 MAUNGUJA 93 162.65 5
106503 MLALEO 205 161.99 4
106502 FRERE TOWN 144 155.65 3
106408 PORT REITZ 23 154.97 2
106407 MIRITINI 119 149.66 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN KILIFI COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

107169 TAHDHIB MUSLIM ACADEMY 38 385.73 1
102244 MTWAPA ELITE 62 367.72 2
102138 KILIFI HIGH VISION ACADEMY 20 364.65 3
102227 FURAHA JUNIOR 20 361.75 4
102110 MDZONGOLONI 47 352.9 5
111151 MARIAKANI JUNIOR 24 351.86 6
102140 ARTHUR MEMORIAL ACADEMY 20 342.55 7
102232 PAMALO JUNIOR ACADEMY 30 341.98 8
102101 BAHATI 60 338.03 9
107155 TIMBONI SAWASAWA ACADEMY 22 333.02 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KILIFI COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

119207 DAKACHA 68 168.08 10
107110 KAKUYUNI 97 166.08 9
111116 MTSENGO 167 165.95 8
Page 4 of 36
119220 MUGUMONI 54 165.62 7
119223 SHAKADULO 66 165.49 6
116209 MNAGONI 80 163.07 5
119106 KAGOMBANI 62 162.02 4
119230 ULAYA 35 161.4 3
107123 MAZIWANI 121 158.52 2
119202 BATE 97 147 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN TANA RIVER COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

117213 HARMONY 20 316.55 1
103127 ST JOSEPH EMMAUS 33 310.1 2
117207 LIFE FRONTIER 27 307.42 3
112104 KITERE 22 263.21 4
112106 MNAZINI 32 260.11 5
117301 BANGALI 48 255.56 6
112201 ARAP MOI 98 253.61 7
112123 GAMBA 21 253.45 8
112205 TARASAA 34 253.08 9
103209 GUBANI 27 247.23 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN TANA RIVER COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

117103 HIRIMANI 20 187.35 10
103109 BOHONI 38 182.46 9
103116 WALDENA 32 179.82 8
103112 RHOKA 23 176.5 7
103102 MAKERE 40 175.55 6
103208 MARONI 48 174.81 5
112301 KIPINI 47 173.7 4
112119 IMANI 26 171.71 3
117102 NANIGHI 23 169.45 2
112304 KILELENGWANI 21 153.37 1
Page 5 of 36


TOP SCHOOLS IN LAMU COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

104119 STONE TOWN ACADEMY 35 296.23 1
104219 MUHAMARANI 34 276.54 2
118105 PATTE 37 268.19 3
104101 LAMU 61 266.04 4
104208 KIONGWE 28 260.31 5
104202 LAKE KENYATTA 119 258.72 6
104226 KILIMANI 22 256.42 7
104210 BOMANI 40 255.5 8
104103 MATONDONI 33 247.68 9
104207 LAKE AMU 31 246.81 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN LAMU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

118102 KIZINGITINI 71 201.39 10
104308 SOROKO 37 189.19 9
104301 WITU 44 186.89 8
104108 HINDI 42 185.71 7
118112 RASINI 34 183.03 6
118201 KIUNGA 42 181.46 5
104304 KATSAKAKAIRU 40 177.81 4
104102 MOKOWE 58 176.73 3
104306 BOKO 35 162.74 2
104106 BARGONI 20 146.2 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN NYANDARUA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

216116 ST PAUL'S ACADEMY 37 397.79 1
214119 BUSARA F.V.A 60 381.58 2
225147 BLESSED LAND 27 373.2 3
225146 JOSNEM ACADEMY 23 370.28 4
209218 FR JOSEPH BALD 43 369.89 5
201179 RIVERBANK ACADEMY 72 364.1 6
201169 CHARTABY ACADEMY 28 362.05 7
213146 ST PETER'S OL'KALOU ACADEMY 21 356.93 8
216120 JOLLY HOPE ACADEMY 38 355.34 9
209122 STELY JUNIOR ACADEMY 31 353.91 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NYANDARUA COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

209214 ABERDARE 46 183.89 10
201114 URUKU 34 183.83 9
214116 KIRIMANGAI 38 183.43 8
209301 MURUNGARU 103 182.76 7
215119 KAHIGA 27 180.58 6
209217 GACHARAGE 28 180.02 5
215101 JURA 25 179.68 4
209216 KAMIRANGI 31 172.94 3
209208 KAHUHO 41 172.6 2
213126 KIANDUBA 39 154.23 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN NYERI COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

217120 RIVER BANK PREPARATORY 23 387.24 1
202103 MT.KENYA ACADEMY 72 374.96 2
202104 NYERI GOOD SHEPHERD 90 374.28 3
210326 KANGANGI SNOW VIEW 20 364.8 4
202102 ST TERESAS GIRLS 73 363.92 5
217224 GACHUGU ACADEMY 79 362.85 6
210226 GLORY LAND JUNIOR 26 360.87 7
237059 THE GREENS ACES 37 359.94 8
217225 QUEEN OF PEACE ACADEMY 57 359.2 9
210224 SLOPES VIEW ACADEMY 29 358.7 10

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NYERI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

202119 MWENJI 25 173.76 10
218211 SAGANA 61 173.62 9
210231 D.E.B SOLIO RANCH 55 173.38 8
Page 7 of 36
220307 RUIRII 33 171.7 7
220303 EMBARINGO 73 171.62 6
220407 MBIRITHI 41 170.59 5
220402 MUGUNDA 51 169.84 4
210232 BAHATI DEB-SOLIO RANCH 22 168.3 3
221112 KAIGURI 34 161 2
220302 NGARENYIRO 44 154.84 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN KIRINYAGA COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

224125 WISE SHEPHERED 24 380.77 1
203425 KERUGOYA GOOD SHEPHERD 173 373.65 2
203423 EFFORT JUNIOR 103 365.98 3
203422 KERUGOYA MUNICIPALITY 77 365.12 4
203459 GEOFF ACADEMY 72 359.83 5
203457 KAGUMO BARAKA ACADEMY 42 357.88 6
222219 ALL SAINTS KIANYAGA 42 356.67 7
239140 KUTUS MUNICIPALITY 42 353.3 8
203433 MASTER EDUCATION CENTRE 40 350.67 9
203402 ST MICHAEL'S G KERUGOYA 87 350.3 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KIRINYAGA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

223117 KIARAGANA 34 214.32 10
224228 HIGH VISION GIRLS 29 212.9 9
223216 KAIRIINI 64 212.01 8
203465 KIANGUNGU 41 211.81 7
223122 AIPCA RIAKIANIA 24 208.69 6
203472 STELLAR EDU. CENTRE 27 207.34 5
224103 KIROGO 44 203.15 4
223224 MUKUI 58 198.8 3
224233 IKURUNGU 22 196.11 2
223220 GITHUAINI 24 191.48 1
Page 8 of 36

TOP SCHOOLS IN MURANGA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

208322 ST PAULS THOMAS ACADEMY 120 372.17 1
204219 BENEDITO HIGHWAY COMPLEX 83 361.93 2
228218 MIRIAM TARGET 52 361.29 3
204223 MURANG'A ELITE 72 351.11 4
208313 THE PRECIOUS ANGELS SCH 42 347.12 5
226176 GITHUMU J ACADEMY 47 345.25 6
238175 THE PHILIPS ACADEMY 24 344.31 7
204409 BISHOP PERLO CENTRE 106 343.52 8
238130 ST MARTINS 68 343.21 9
204215 TECHNOLOGY 66 339.4 10

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MURANGA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

226158 KAHIGA 22 172.17 10
226142 MUTUNDUINI 41 172.04 9
234309 KIBAAKA 34 171.41 8
226115 KARIGUINI 112 170.91 7
234321 SUNRAYS ACADEMY 24 170.64 6
226147 KABURUGI 34 169.27 5
238119 NGARU 30 167.82 4
208107 MAJI KIBOKO 67 163.14 3
227303 THAMARA 76 155.52 2
227321 KIAHITI 75 152.37 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN KIAMBU COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

232319 PLEASANT VIEW SCHOOL 30 403.48 1
235207 LILY ACADEMY 89 391.21 2
235210 EXCEL ACADEMY 32 381.58 3
235149 WANKAN 85 380.03 4
235150 BETHLEHEM 130 377.64 5
235209 SUKARI PRESBYTERIAN 33 377.54 6
235216 JOSU ACADEMY 62 376.48 7
230213 THE GREEN GARDEN 106 376.25 8
Page 9 of 36
235115 RUIRU PEAK ACADEMY 24 371.69 9
235206 PLAYWAY EDC CENTRE 20 371.6 10

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KIAMBU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

207202 KARAKUTA 28 172.84 10
212120 RUBURI 36 172.34 9
207201 KARAMAINI 47 171.18 8
231222 MUGIKO 166 171.01 7
230306 KERWA 92 167.2 6
212141 MOHOHO 36 163.87 5
211401 THIGIO 35 162.23 4
212119 KIRANGI 37 156.83 3
205124 KAWAIDA 92 156.05 2
232115 KAMBUI SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 24 141.84 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN MACHAKOS COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

330122 STAR SHEIKH ACADEMY 165 398.35 1
330108 LUKENYA ACADEMY 53 364.88 2
330117 MUTUNGONI ACADEMY 53 362.83 3
330131 LEADERS ACA 46 358.08 4
301176 PREMES GREEN HILL SCHOOL 25 356.84 5
315163 GOOD SHEPHERD SCHOOL 25 356.76 6
315261 OURLADY QUEEN OF PEACE 41 354.14 7
345314 SANDAMIANO 51 350 8
330121 KIUINI PREPARATORY 43 343.74 9
315164 JOY SPRINGS ACADEMY 34 342.78 10

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MACHAKOS COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

301203 IANZONI 20 181.3 10
301122 KITULU 38 180.59 9
Page 10 of 36
329139 KAVETE 34 176.49 8
345412 KWALE 23 172.93 7
345112 KAKULUTUINI 45 171.48 6
301232 KANYONGO 68 171 5
345318 KWAMUTU 27 170.08 4
301124 MIKUINI 54 168.73 3
301154 NGELANI 54 158.98 2
301150 NGOMENI 55 152.52 1

TOP SCHOOLS IN KITUI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

310317 KANGINGA OASIS ACADEMY 101 363.15 1
338224 PRECIOUS MOMENT 32 354.51 2
310132 MWINGI ST PAUL'S NEEMA 44 354.02 3
339230 NGUUTANI ELITE SCHOOL 21 352.21 4
310134 ST GABRIEL SCHOOL 34 349.38 5
302124 ST MICHAEL'S 34 342.26 6
302123 STELLAMARIS 65 342.15 7
328210 ST FRACIS BOARDING 50 337.88 8
310135 EAST VIEW ACADEMY 32 332.85 9
357152 ATONGOI 24 331.52 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KITUI COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

354122 WAYANI 24 163.27 10
328109 KASYATHYU 34 162.39 9
331250 KWANDONDO 23 159.94 8
354110 NGANGANI 51 158.62 7
352104 KALIMBUI 37 158.12 6
310209 KASOVONI 61 153.1 5
353203 KYANGUNGA 47 152.49 4
350222 KAMATHITU 26 152.13 3
352205 KAMALI 27 147.71 2
353212 KATHUKINI 23 128.49 1
Page 11 of 36


TOP SCHOOLS IN EMBU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

303119 EMBU SHEPHERD 50 362.44 1
303127 TENRI PRIMARY SCHOOL 26 359.78 2
341211 WERUS ACADEMY 73 354.2 3
303124 BONANZA SCHOOL 84 352.84 4
303206 KAMUTHATHA BOARDING 110 351.64 5
355116 LIGHT HOUSE ACADEMY 45 338.34 6
303114 LION'S EMBU 39 335.46 7
303123 EVALYN SCHOOL COMPLEX 29 333.9 8
333141 ST. MARYS KANJA ACADEMY 25 329.24 9
312312 ST PETER'S ISHIARA 85 326.68 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN EMBU COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

355115 KIANGOCI 33 192.12 10
341406 KIKUMINI 54 191.57 9
341207 MURARU 26 190.14 8
333204 NJERURI 20 189.3 7
341312 MWANYANI 30 182.88 6
341237 KAMWIMBI 21 180.79 5
312131 KIAMUGONGO 37 175.88 4
333231 KARAGO 21 174.89 3
341209 KANINWANTHIGA 25 161.56 2
312121 MICHEGETHIU 22 161.47 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN MERU COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

304229 FRED'S ACADEMY 40 405.31 1
319334 KATHIGIRI B 49 395.81 2
304134 MERU SALEEM ACADEMY 44 383.7 3
309416 ST JOHNS BOARDING 89 376.1 4
304123 CONSOLATA GITORO 65 373.01 5
309212 ST PAUL'S PRIMARY 65 370.24 6
319239 KANYAKINE BOYS BOARDING 113 365.04 7
319132 NKUBU WINNERS 42 364.57 8
Page 12 of 36
334130 HIGHLANDS ACADEMY 34 363.62 9
304232 PLAINSVILLE ACADEMY 51 356.83 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MERU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

334238 A I C KAITHE 29 156.77 10
334210 KITHUENE 25 155.8 9
304217 MBIRIKENE 27 155.21 8
309306 KABUITU 21 154.68 7
318201 C.C.M. KAONGO 37 153.74 6
309127 KINJULINE 20 152.55 5
327229 MWILI 37 152.5 4
327212 MANYIRI 52 151 3
304116 KITHURINE 41 143.58 2
304222 NDIINE 30 133.81 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN MARSABIT COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

311114 MOYALE JUNIOR ACADEMY 33 377.34 1
311117 GATEWAY ACADEMY 21 348.99 2
311120 FULL GOSPEL CHURCHES 29 333.87 3
305110 FATHER JOHN MEMORIAL 30 314.11 4
321203 TIRRIM 22 289.24 5
305303 GORO RUKESA 27 285.46 6
311113 AL-KHULAFAU RASHIDIN 47 281.67 7
311102 ST MARYS 62 279.4 8
305305 MWANGAZA 24 279.19 9
311123 MANYATTA PRIMARY 48 275.35 10

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MARSABIT COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

358104 ILLERET 23 215.16 10
305301 ST PETER'S SAGANTE 43 213.06 9
305107 KARARE 60 210.9 8
Page 13 of 36
359101 LOIYANGALANI 37 209.81 7
359103 KARGI 47 209.65 6
321104 LONTOLIO 25 205.4 5
311112 NANA 26 204.09 4
311103 DABEL 24 189.85 3
311104 GODOMA 46 179.39 2
320303 CHALBI 34 166.98 1

TOP SCHOOLS IN ISIOLO COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

306109 LITTLE ANGELS 34 346.69 1
306116 ST.MARYS OF LORETO 50 325.7 2
306105 ISIOLO HEKIMA 44 318.17 3
306106 ISIOLO BARRACKS 59 303.59 4
306211 UPPER HILL 26 291.44 5
322301 KINNA 23 290.44 6
322106 DAAWA 48 284.07 7
306204 ELSA 22 281.34 8
356202 MACCI 36 275.86 9
306301 OLDONYIRO 40 275.71 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN ISIOLO COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

322202 OMARA 26 221.05 10
322207 GUBATU 29 217 9
306202 WASO 59 208.48 8
322203 IRESABORU 49 206.23 7
306206 KAMBI YA JUU 32 201.85 6
306207 SHAMBANI 28 201.52 5
306117 GAMBELLA 26 194.56 4
306205 KAMBI GARBA 55 194.12 3
322201 SERICHO 82 179.67 2
306107 CHUMVIERE 21 175.31 1
Page 14 of 36

 

TOP SCHOOLS IN MAKUENI COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

307139 ACK WOTE TOWNSHIP 123 382.81 1
307129 PREMESE MAKUENI ACADEMY 26 380.82 2
347221 CHRISTOPHER KIAMBA MEMORIAL 33 370.2 3
307150 EMMANUEL SPRINGS ACADEMY 59 368.96 4
348118 MUMBE JUNIOR ACADEMY 33 368.22 5
307151 THE MAKUENI SCHOOL 72 366.01 6
335222 VITALE HGM 153 363.19 7
325180 AVEMARIA BOARDING 23 361.76 8
348138 MWAILU 202 358.63 9
307149 ST CATHERINE 64 355.72 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MAKUENI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

346104 KAKUSWI 39 201.15 10
346235 KAMUTONYE 39 199.7 9
347240 KWAMBEU 37 195.68 8
346145 KATHAMBA 28 194.44 7
346156 KIKUSWI 24 194.4 6
323114 SYILUNI 34 193.3 5
346146 MAVITINI 37 191.86 4
346223 THWAKE 46 191.72 3
346120 SYUMBE 29 184.19 2
346130 KITANDINI 32 177.83 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

313162 MARIMANTI ACADEMY 20 354.55 1
326271 CHOGORIA MILIMANI 30 353.14 2
308346 BRIGHT ROSE ACADEMY 23 351.07 3
308314 REV IKINGI BOARDING 76 349.95 4
308114 KATHITUNI 53 339.75 5
326259 KIERA ACADEMY 49 337.95 6
308138 KIANJERU BOARDING 133 336.06 7
326255 P C E A MWIMBI BOARDING 109 334.38 8
326265 GATEWAY 24 333.15 9
308336 ST JOSEPH 111 332.45 10
326216 CHOGORIA GIRLS 157 328.31 11
308338 MARIAMU 72 319.14 12
326270 SANTARITZ ACADEMY 28 314.55 13


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN THARAKA NITHI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

326240 NDUNGURI 51 184.65 10
308205 KIARITHA 22 183.71 9
308233 MARIUKO MAINGI 24 181.03 8
308127 KITHANGANI 26 178.89 7
308217 KAMAINDI 38 174.14 6
308214 KITHINGE 21 172.93 5
308213 KANTHANJE 22 167.7 4
308159 E.A.P.C. NTAGATANI 30 166.65 3
308144 KAIRINI PRY 26 163.59 2
308224 MIKWANI 21 152.75 1

TOP 10 SCHOOLS IN NAIROBI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

401312 NEWLIHT KOMAROCK 22 407.70 1
401274 MAKINI NGONG ROAD ACADEMY 22 406.97 2
401445 TENDER CARE 71 391.90 3
401359 AL-ANSAARU NURSERY $ PRIMARY 22 383.48 4
401184 MOI EDUCATIONAL CENTRE 139 379.48 5
401506 FADHILI JR SCHOOL 37 378.28 6
401612 GREEN PASTURES 27 376.61 7
401229 RUARAKA ACADEMY 69 374.37 8
401613 INNERCORE BETHEL VIEW ACADEMY 25 372.72 9
401379 K B A SCHOOL 23 372.41 10
Page 16 of 36

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NAIROBI COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

401174 NGUNYUMU 100 178.66 10
401253 ST AUGUSTUS 56 177.82 9
401248 ST LAZARUS ACADEMY 24 177.27 8
401065 DAGORETTI GIRLS REHABILIT 20 177.00 7
401486 PUMWANI CHILD SURVIVAL 59 170.49 6
401132 DR.MUTHIORA 54 169.19 5
401007 MORRISON 103 169.07 4
401570 JERICHO YOUTH CENTRE 40 167.38 3
401410 ST MICHAEL'S 51 160.89 2
401105 KAGIRA 53 149.43 1

 

TOP 10 SCHOOLS IN TURKANA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

501110 ERAIT ACADEMY 49 328.75 1
501122 KARE ACADEMY 25 324.16 2
549312 LOKITAUNG 44 304.11 3
549111 LUMA 2000 ACADEMY 23 295.32 4
549103 KAKUMA ARID ZONE 93 292.53 5
549108 MAKUTANO 21 291.36 6
501115 A.I.C NAKULUJA ACADEMY 40 289.14 7
549109 LOPWARIN 20 287.5 8
549307 FUJI REFUGEE CAMP 67 284.28 9
549112 KAKUMA MUSLIM ACADEMY 24 283.77 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN TURKANA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

524109 KATABOI 28 222.33 10
525304 LOKAPEL 24 219.65 9
501107 NAKWAMEKWI 66 217.24 8
525403 KAINUK GIRLS 23 217.15 7
548201 KAPEDO 32 216.29 6
548101 LOKORI 85 216.26 5
548105 LOKORI GIRLS 43 205.61 4
549210 ST LUKES NAKURURUM 28 201.23 3
Page 17 of 36
525307 KANAODON 22 192.44 2
548109 LOKWAMOSING 21 171.35 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN SAMBURU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

502233 MAKA ROYAL ACADEMY 24 368.36 1
502226 MBUKIWA 21 345.44 2
527101 SOUTH HORR 53 329.9 3
527208 NGILAI 30 312.81 4
527202 MARTI 36 307.79 5
527201 BARAGOI 124 302.39 6
527203 LESIRIKAN 23 286.46 7
502202 MARALAL 170 282.43 8
527210 NATITI 55 277.55 9
502208 MORIJO 25 271.96 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN SAMBURU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

526102 WAMBA CCM 80 210.18 10
526104 ENGILAE 26 209.1 9
502207 OPIROI 22 206.57 8
502108 LOLMOLOK 31 206.49 7
526101 WAMBA D.E.B 81 202.25 6
526206 LORUBAE 29 199.05 5
502214 NOMOTIO 27 194.01 4
502224 SHABAA 28 193.8 3
526207 WASO MUSLIM 43 191.73 2
502238 MARALAL SPECIAL SCHOOL 20 155.5 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN TRANS NZOIA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

504032 MT ELGON ACADEMY 48 363.71 1
503141 BETH SAIDA ACADEMY 20 359.5 2
503235 ST ANNE'S ACADEMY KIMININ 27 348.82 3
Page 18 of 36
504018 JACK AND JILL 37 348.2 4
528159 CHORONOK 22 346.12 5
504059 HILLTOP 23 338.93 6
504031 MARY IMMACULATE 57 336.63 7
529159 KIMARAN 27 334.86 8
528164 LITIIK ACADEMY 30 334.75 9
503146 LAMPLIGHTER SCHOOL 26 326.98 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN TRANS NZOIA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

529135 ZEA 66 191.26 10
529222 MWAMBA 27 188.28 9
503214 IMANI 35 188.1 8
528113 KIRIITA 59 183.44 7
529202 CHORLIM 64 181.4 6
529213 ENDEBESS ESTATE 31 179.74 5
528121 NYAKINYWA 70 179.57 4
528124 KIMOSON 29 178.76 3
528144 BATA MUHIU 66 169.48 2
529130 GESARATE 54 151.25 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN WEST POKOT COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

505145 KAPENGURIA TOWN VIEW ACAD 26 348.86 1
505135 REV. MURUPUS ACADEMY 26 340.24 2
505149 MAKUTANO CENTRAL ACADEMY 22 326.26 3
505225 JERUSALEM ACADEMY 35 318.21 4
505401 CHEPNYAL BOYS 52 306.61 5
505134 ST MARY'S ASS CATHOLIC 46 304.22 6
505140 BCFC CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 47 300.46 7
530107 TAPADANY ACADEMY 48 294.58 8
505114 NANGROTUM 42 293.46 9
531301 ORTUM BOYS 136 292.19 10
Page 19 of 36

BOTTOM SCHOOLS WEST POKOT COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

505221 TOPOYO 27 225.86 10
505113 KAIBOS 47 225.86 9
568216 CHEPTAPESHA 21 224.45 8
505305 SIMATWA 23 224.03 7
568218 NYARKULIAN 28 222.34 6
505104 TOMENA 57 221.54 5
505139 RAINBOW KAPENGURIA ACAD 30 218.12 4
530208 KITUTI 32 211.77 3
568204 PTOP 20 203.75 2
531320 KACHEMOGEN 38 201.84 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN BOMET COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

508627 CHELSA ACADEMY 25 389.16 1
508646 DAUSI ACADEMY 26 372.94 2
508196 ST MARY'S DAY MIXED 49 362.45 3
508116 ST MARY'S GIRLS 58 360.31 4
551254 OLBUTYO SUNRISE ACADEMY 30 358.45 5
551251 ZASA ACADEMY 80 355.92 6
508271 CHEMANER VICINARY ACADEMY 24 353.07 7
563220 SALAMA ELITES 36 352.68 8
563123 MIOLANDS GRAMMER 20 348.25 9
508160 TENWEK BOARDING 82 347.97 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN BOMET COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

508114 SEGUTIET 61 189.39 10
551130 NYAKICHIWA 56 188.1 9
508236 MENGIT 34 188.01 8
508258 NYAURURU 30 186.32 7
551119 KAPKESOSIO 93 185.92 6
508122 KIPLOKYI 60 181.2 5
508104 CHEPNGAINA 99 181 4
508237 OLBOBO 44 174.62 3
Page 20 of 36
563329 ST PETERS BUSDRETO 35 169.73 2
508159 KAPKOROS JUNIOR ACADEMY 20 155.95 1

 

TOP SCHOOLS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

509131 KIPKEINO 37 376.06 1
507174 HILLSIDE PLATEAU 26 370.28 2
507182 LITTLE LAMBS SCHOOL 50 367.9 3
509140 ATLAS ACADEMY 23 362.73 4
507152 THE EMMANUEL COMPLEX 34 358.36 5
509247 SUNRISE ACADEMY 34 358.24 6
507154 HIGHLANDS PLATEAU ACADEMY 20 357.25 7
507176 GREENVALE SCHOOL 64 356.7 8
509133 SOY ACADEMY 45 354.27 9
507153 OUR LADY OF ASSUMPTION AC 29 353.6 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

534188 SASITWA 21 202.35 10
534114 NG'ARUA 54 201.78 10
507124 ILLULA 52 198.63 9
534143 KIPKORIONY 30 196.48 8
507122 MWIRUTI 49 193.47 7
535177 ATUREI 60 188.87 6
534165 KARONA 24 185.77 5
535153 CHAGAIYA 46 185.38 4
535109 ASURURIET 84 181.64 3
535151 KAMUYU 38 163.00 1

 

TOP SCHOOLS IN NAKURU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

570222 GILGIL HILLS ACADEMY 41 410.45 1
570228 WEST WAY 27 397.09 2
536122 ST GABRIELS MISSION 40 391.52 3
Page 21 of 36
537225 HIGH PEAK 30 386.25 4
570237 TERESIA ACADEMY-GILGIL 55 380.61 5
570234 ST PETER'S ELITE SCHOOL 103 379.57 6
537134 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL 70 376.56 7
536118 ANESTAR 30 370.68 8
564131 RIFT VALLEY PRESTIGE 25 368.24 9
536235 BAHATI GIRLS BOARDING 49 367.57 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS NAKURU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

552106 OLONGAI 77 174.72 10
565118 UPENDO 25 173.68 9
565215 CHEMARE 25 171.72 8
564409 LARE 87 169.01 7
506219 KELELWET 36 167.11 6
564101 CHEPTOROI 105 166.7 5
552202 LELDET 37 166.08 4
565125 SIRIKWA 59 165.58 3
537110 MUNYU 99 159.73 2
552310 NGANO 88 155.26 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN KERICHO COUNTY


CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

553340 CRYSTAL HILL ACADEMY 40 400.78 1
512153 ST THERESA 50 374.98 2
553122 CHUMO EDUCATION CENTRE 102 371.96 3
522550 SALLY ANN SCHOOL 40 371.2 4
512111 ELAND 35 356.81 5
512154 HOLY TRINITY 52 356.46 6
522425 KALYA ACADEMY 65 355.42 7
512150 CHEPKOLON GREEN HIGHLANDS 58 351.56 8
522557 PAURECCA ACADE 22 350.38 9
512104 KERICHO PRIMAR 99 349.23 10
522554 MOSELI ACADEMY 21 347.59 11
539241 CHEPSEON COMPLEX BOARDING 41 347.32 12
Page 22 of 36


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KERICHO COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

539205 SIRET 37 179.84 10
539324 KITOI 31 179.33 9
539213 TINGA TELLA 44 177.8 8
539330 KAPCHORWA 20 176.55 7
539219 KERENGETI 22 176.06 6
571412 TENDENO 23 174.89 5
539307 KAPLELIT 34 170.53 4
539214 SAOSET 29 165.95 3
522421 NGOINA 28 165.59 2
571410 SORGET 32 154.01 1

 

TOP SCHOOLS IN NANDI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

540140 ALL SAINTS KEBULUNIK ACADEMY 42 390.51 1
513416 KAPSABET HIGHLANDS 20 390.45 2
540138 ST MATHEW'S SEPTONOK 42 380.57 3
513129 ROSEVE EDUCATIOINAL CENTRE 40 377.23 4
540247 TERESIA 29 376.29 5
540160 SANGALO CENTRAL ACADEMY 21 374.12 6
541127 LESSOS EDUCATIONAL CENTRE 24 369.28 7
523339 GREENFIELD WEST ACADEMY 37 364.57 8
540144 FRS LELEI TOROR 36 363.87 9
513136 KAPSABET BOYS PRI 34 363.54 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NANDI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

523127 CHEPSIS 23 210.15 10
513241 KAPKITARA 35 209.63 9
513252 KAMENON 46 207.7 8
541107 OGIRGIR 27 206.05 7
540233 SINGORE 22 203.07 6
513117 KAMURGUIYWA 71 201.31 5
513132 AIC MASABA - CHEPSOGOR 28 197.48 4
Page 23 of 36
540222 KAMUNGEI 28 196.7 3
513238 MOMBOR 33 192.49 2
523148 KAPTENDON 25 186.76 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

514112 MT. KENYA BAPTIST SCHOOL 35 364.26 1
514114 LIKII HILL 20 358.2 2
544124 FAMILIA TAKATIFU 30 357.22 3
514117 MARY IMMACULAT 41 356.59 4
514116 P.C.E.A NANYUK 32 350.47 5
556320 EWASO-NYIRO ELITE B JUNIOR 36 346.23 6
555110 NANYUKI NEEMA ACADEMY 28 341.54 7
555316 BEKAMO 62 336.73 8
556121 QUEEN ESTHER 38 333.83 9
556306 FALLING WATERS 51 333.08 10

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

514210 MURUNGAI 54 181.42 10
514207 NYARIGINU 29 179.87 9
544104 KIAMARIGA 50 179.18 8
514203 UMANDE 44 176.58 7
544203 KANGUMO 20 175.2 6
556316 KARANGI 25 173.36 5
514215 TETU 31 171.38 4
555202 OLTAFETA 22 169.8 3
514205 ETHI 36 168.45 2
555308 WAMURA 32 159.19 1
Page 24 of 36


TOP SCHOOLS IN KAJIADO COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

557249 KENVIC SCHOOL 65 377.2 1
567212 MILIMANI KITENGELA JUNIOR 42 374.46 2
567214 ST LILYANNA PREPARATORY 26 373.93 3
567215 ACACIA CREST ACADEMY 68 373.66 4
557323 ONGATA ACADEMY 83 373.15 5
557224 SERARE 39 366.01 6
557308 OLERAI 69 356.68 7
515220 NAMANGA MT. VIEW 20 355.85 8
557316 THORN TREE SCHOOL 51 354.14 9
557229 ST PATRICK'S HILL SCHOOL 20 352.95 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KAJIADO COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

515206 METO 45 207.71 10
545110 ENTONET 64 207.28 9
557214 ILNGAROOJ 24 205.18 8
545319 KALESIRUA 24 200.93 7
557212 SAIKERI 44 200.49 6
545308 NAMELOK 56 199.98 5
545307 ISINET 78 196.33 4
545216 ELERAI 28 196.19 3
515135 ORINIE 22 189.43 2
515115 KILONITO 20 178.95 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN NAROK COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

546259 BISHOP COLLINS ACADEMY 31 347.26 1
519128 MACAC ACADEMY 22 343.89 2
546249 SOGOO JUNIOR ACADEMY 20 335 3
546240 TENDWET JUNIOR ACADEMY 21 334.88 4
516126 HARMONY SCHOOL NAROK 24 330.26 5
560114 ST LUKE'S ACADEMY 41 329.13 6
519126 CHRIST HE KING ACADEMY 51 327.31 7
519125 LEPOLOS VICTORY ACADEMY 31 320.18 8
Page 25 of 36
546112 SIANA BOARDING 107 311.12 9
516125 NAROK T. COLLEGE MODEL SCH. 33 311.03 10
546226 CHEMWOKTER 22 309.38 11
546353 OLONINI 21 301.73 12

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NAROK COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

546241 BONDET 32 180.62 10
519217 ISAMPIN 25 180.56 9
546349 ESONGOROI 20 179.05 8
516207 SINTAKARA 37 177.81 7
519230 OSUPUKIAI 34 175.83 6
519110 OSONKOROI 40 173.66 5
519104 POROKO 49 172.22 4
519210 MAPASHI 43 170.72 3
519115 OLOLCHANI 55 156.39 2
519106 OSUPUKO 28 151.23 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN BARINGO COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

521226 KENEWA PRECIOUS JUNIOR SCHOOL 23 369.84 1
521319 KABIMOI GREEN VIEW 21 355.17 2
521317 NESWIN DAYSTAR ACAD 21 343.12 3
562226 SOY EMINING ACADEMY 20 342.95 4
521138 THE IMMACULATE MOTHER PAR 24 342.64 5
517153 KINGS HILL 21 341.59 6
562127 CRESCENT ACADEMY 41 339.46 7
562121 KIRAM ACADEMY 59 338.1 8
521302 SABATIA FOREST 75 315.55 9
517132 A.I.C VISA OSHWAL 125 315.11 10
Page 26 of 36


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN BARINGO COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

547116 TILOI 27 213.97 10
532204 KOMOLION 28 213.02 9
558106 SALABANI 36 212.53 8
558111 PERKERRA 23 211.37 7
517416 TINOMOI 23 210.54 6
558225 KARNEE 21 206.45 5
562114 LEGETETWET 27 206.23 4
517404 SOROK 23 201.41 3
532404 CHESERET 23 197.99 2
558214 TUIYOTICH 21 195.02 1

TOP SCHOOLS IN ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

559250 A.S.E. ST BRIGIDS ACADEMY 39 349.61 1
520224 ROROK VICTORY ACADEMY 26 346.67 2
559249 KAPSERERE 49 344.71 3
520126 IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY- 35 342.23 4
520223 CHEMWENO TOPHILL 31 341.08 5
520340 MIZPAH ACAD 21 340.61 6
518135 SALABA ACADEMY 28 339.8 7
518130 SACRED HEART OF JESUS ACA 32 336.2 8
518132 SUNRISE ACADEMY 31 335.14 9
559251 ST JOANS ACADEMY 31 331.68 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

518117 CHEBEREN 34 220.68 10
520327 KIPSERO 39 220.61 9
561206 KARARIA 24 217.64 8
520311 KIPTEBER 20 214.65 7
518111 KAPKOI 100 202.75 6
518104 KAPKESSUM 72 202.68 5
518418 KIPTORO 32 198.89 4
520401 CHEPKUM 25 198.72 3
Page 27 of 36
559519 KATUMOI 26 198.17 2
518414 CHEPKOGIN 43 185.46 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN BUSIA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

629140 NAMBALE TOWNSHIP 28 364.15 1
606226 ISEGERE TOTO SCHOOL 27 364.06 2
601233 BUSIA EBENEZERACADEMY 37 363.92 3
620225 VICTORY JUNIOR ACADEMY 43 347.14 4
609106 ST. CATHERINE NANGINA 45 336.71 5
629138 MATUNDA PAROCHIAL 25 330.44 6
629110 NAMBALE A.C. 66 328.87 7
609146 HAKATI 52 328.4 8
620226 STAR OF THE BOARDER 35 322.98 9
601236 BUSIA HILLS ACADEMY 22 320.94 10

 

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN BUSIA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

606206 KAMURIAI 71 203.07 10
606136 KOPIYA 31 202.31 9
606116 AKIRIAMET 29 199.43 8
606138 KABUKUI 26 196.48 7
620117 OKATEKOK 52 195.22 6
610117 BUSAGWA 45 194.77 5
606125 KASINGE 33 191.8 4
606213 KORISAI 67 191.15 3
606224 KAMOLO 69 187.46 2
606217 KATANYU 43 169.67 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN BUNGOMA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

602165 MARELL ACADEMY 32 411.78 1
621137 PHIM 38 388.34 2
602173 HIGHWAY ACADEMY 29 376.85 3
Page 28 of 36
602170 GATEWAY ACADEMY 39 369.46 4
602178 FOUNTAIN GATE PREPARATO RY 40 365.9 5
602188 CHRIST THE KING 51 364.09 6
602184 MARELL EDUCATIONAL CENTRE 49 362.7 7
605129 CHEPTIKIT ACADEMY 75 359.72 8
611267 ST ERASTUS PREPARATORY 61 358.04 9
621146 ICFEM DREAMLAND EDUCATION 27 356.43 10

BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN BUNGOMA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

611234 NAMUNYIRI 107 185.38 10
611203 KIBISI FYM 169 185.29 9
621147 NABIKOTO ACADEMY 24 183.09 8
613160 CHEBINI PEFA 36 181.01 7
630314 KIPSABULA S.A 35 180.4 6
613227 WANDABWA FYM 65 179.69 5
630223 CHEBWEK S.A 38 176.95 4
611248 NAKOBA FYM 53 174.16 3
611226 KAKAMWE R.C. 83 172.96 2
611276 MUSEMBE P.A.G 40 169.44 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN KAKAMEGA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

617201 BOOKER ACADEMY 88 406.56 1
603023 HILL SCHOOL 193 376.49 2
614102 ISANJIRO 62 372.53 3
603027 PINE BREEZE 31 364.52 4
617211 ST PETER'S B MUMIAS 125 363.14 5
617213 MUMIAS SUGAR COMPLEX 137 362.95 6
631227 THE FOUNTAIN GRAMMAR SCHOOL 28 361.84 7
617212 MUMIAS CENTRAL 146 360.77 8
607214 LUGARI ACADEMY 21 356.97 9
617219 SHIBALE 44 354.56 10
Page 29 of 36


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KAKAMEGA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

617215 MUMIAS FOR DEAF 26 186.43 10
614302 BWANGA 33 185.46 9
616015 LUGOSE 32 182.27 8
624015 MAYOYO MHM 87 175.48 7
614330 TOMBO 46 174.08 6
614323 SHARAMBATSA 20 173.95 5
614310 LURALE 45 172.16 4
603206 CHEBUYUSI 77 169.64 3
607011 LUANDA LUGARI 74 163.33 2
627154 MATUNGU SP NEEDS 39 147.66 1

TOP SCHOOLS IN VIHIGA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

604232 MUDASA ACADEMY 87 369.11 1
604132 LIGHT AND SALT 20 351.05 2
622239 MBALE SHALOM ACADEMY 84 350.22 3
604206 HAMBALE 102 346.39 4
622131 MULULU 142 345 5
618243 LUANDA HAPPY D AY ACADEMY 30 341.82 6
618149 WONDERLAND 56 335.73 7
618120 KILINGILI 33 335.28 8
622138 VOKOLI 39 324.92 9
619217 KAIMOSI FRIENDS 173 322.36 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN VIHIGA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

619201 BUMBO 30 208.62 10
622244 WAMAGE 24 208.11 9
619238 SHIVEMBE 29 207.83 8
619211 ISIKHI 29 204.6 7
618216 ESIBAKALA 54 200.38 6
619230 SAOSI 24 197.02 5
619204 BULUKHOMBE 24 192.86 4
604115 LUSAVASAVI 34 187.21 3
Page 30 of 36
604203 CHANDA 27 181.9 2
619212 IVUMBU 20 176.45 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN KISUMU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

733227 NYABONDO B.B 54 393.69 1
714115 MOI GIRLS BAR KORWA 41 373.29 2
734093 MUHORONI SUCCE SS 39 372.41 3
734012 CHEMELIL SUGAR 26 369.05 4
714009 MASENO GIRLS BOARDING 74 367.4 5
702015 ARINA 108 363.47 6
734107 MUHORONI FURAHA PRIMARY 30 363.15 7
702132 GOLDEN ELITE S CHOOL 44 362.45 8
702005 M M SHAH 129 359.29 9
702151 GOLDEN ELITE PREMIER 20 358.35 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KISUMU COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

714163 PAP OTHANY 26 198.93 10
714133 KORUMBA 22 197.12 9
714054 OMBO 27 196.64 8
702056 AKINGLI 22 193.97 7
702091 BARA 25 190.28 6
713036 OGWEDHI P.A.G 32 187.83 5
713020 KOCHIENG 29 182.92 4
714145 MIRIERI 23 182.63 3
714042 NYAMOR 27 175.68 2
714073 ESIVALU 30 164.88 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN KISII COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

716144 ST PETER'S KISII ACADEMY 22 379.38 1
703142 SET GREENHILL ACADEMY 53 373.37 2
Page 31 of 36
716173 PRECIOUS HOPE SCHOOL 25 371.24 3
703148 KARI D E B 35 358.66 4
703246 NYAKOE HIGHWAY SCHOOL 29 357.57 5
711109 ST DON BOSCO BOYS 79 350.77 6
711143 ELSA PREPARATORY 30 350.55 7
703242 KISII EMBASI ACADEMY 32 350.48 8
703153 ELIMU 25 350.12 9
716142 NYAMBUNWA ACADEMY 44 349.86 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN KISII COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

740145 OMOYO 71 144.21 10
727154 RIOKINDO J. ACADEMY 26 143.74 9
732253 MOCHENGO P.A.G MISSION 24 141.98 8
711156 MAROBA GLORIA 20 141.85 7
716164 ITIERIO MISSION ACADEMY 22 139.98 6
735240 GATARE JUNIOR ACADEMY 23 139.88 5
711253 GUCHA PRIVATE 97 139.21 4
740150 RIAMOGUNDE ACA DEMY 72 138.48 3
727148 ABEMA UPHILL ACADEMY 27 137.68 2
723222 OMOGUMO D E B 34 125.59 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN HOMA BAY COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

710372 NYANGUNJU JUNIOR ACADEM 21 383.65 1
704034 JANEIRO JUNIOR ACADEMY 21 379.74 2
710371 OYUGIS HIGHLANDS ACADEMY 78 377.53 3
704230 ST PETER'S CAPE VIEW 75 377.29 4
709127 FORTUNE ACADEMY 23 370.58 5
710373 JOSEPH'S COMBINED ACADEMY 68 363.42 6
704333 FATHER SCHEFFER 53 353.37 7
709246 OUR LADY OF ORORE 65 349.96 8
730116 M.P.I.S 43 347.81 9
710420 OBER BOYS 84 342.48 10
Page 32 of 36


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN HOMA BAY COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

709211 PUNDO 31 193.08 10
731419 SANDA 27 192.83 9
731409 KOLIECH 26 192.75 8
724044 RATIL 31 187.81 7
731130 LIETA 20 187.6 6
709107 NYABERA 23 184.72 5
709236 KOYOMBE 35 184.09 4
730301 ARINGO 37 184.03 3
709219 NYASOTI 22 180.11 2
731135 SIMBI 58 165.08 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN SIAYA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

726133 NDERE BOYS BOA RDING 77 364.53 1
705250 SIAYA CENTRAL 67 353.3 2
726122 ST TERESAS YALA 83 351.29 3
726114 NYAMNINIA 36 344.4 4
725142 SEGA TOWNSHIP 85 341.35 5
726202 ALUOR GIRLS 26 340.48 6
705117 MBAGA G. 28 340.41 7
712153 ST MATHEWS SIR 26 335.97 8
705306 SIDOK 38 332.92 9
721106 LWEYA 31 327.92 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN SIAYA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

712133 YIEKE 30 198.98 10
721115 LUSI 33 193.85 9
721225 KAMINOGEDO 36 190.29 8
712309 GOT RAMOGI 23 186.58 7
721236 KONJIKO 24 182.43 6
721149 DAGAMOYO 34 182.18 5
712151 DIER AORA 21 181.21 4
721209 OBOCH 24 175.93 3
Page 33 of 36
721201 BOI 24 171.98 2
712216 NYANGOMA FOR DEAF 25 142.92 1

TOP SCHOOLS IN NYAMIRA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

720136 ST ANDREWS KAGAGWA BOYS 112 368.98 1
706189 ST GEORGE'S ACADEMY 27 365.72 2
706196 NYAWILLA JUNIOR 23 360.36 3
720145 ST ANDREWS GIRLSKAGGWA 89 358.21 4
728143 BORABU HILL SIDE ACADEMY 35 354.75 5
706225 NYAMIRA DOWN FOREST 22 353.11 6
715177 ST KIZITO ACAD 34 346.19 7
720152 SAON 24 342.53 8
720115 ERONGE ADVENTIST 205 340.5 9
728103 EKERUBO GIETAI BOARDING 129 337.15 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN NYAMIRA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

706241 ST PETERS RAMA 20 169.35 10
706240 ST ANN KIRWANDA 42 165.67 9
706101 BUGO D.O.K 52 163.21 8
728121 BUMBATA ACADEMY 42 162.37 7
728222 IGAMO 20 153.95 6
706215 EKERAMA 26 153.06 5
728146 HESHIMA ACADEMY 21 142.17 4
715174 GABBIS ACADEMY 24 140.15 3
728120 ST PETERS PREPARATORY 20 137.55 2
706151 NYAKEMINCHA D. 25 119.36 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN MIGORI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

708161 KEHANCHA PROGRESSIVE 21 392.98 1
717170 RONGO SUCCESSACADEMY 32 388.64 2
Page 34 of 36
708156 BUKIRIA ACADEMY 20 382.25 3
739143 SONY COMPLEX 53 364.18 4
739146 ST BENEDICT'S SONY ACADEMY 59 361.32 5
708135 MOMOKORO 22 361.29 6
707174 MSOMI ACAD 23 357.89 7
729311 KIRANDA GIRLS 54 342.96 8
708201 ST ANNES ISIBA 30 341.59 9
736134 RAPOGI GIRLS 47 341.35 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MIGORI COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

718221 BIASIMUI 20 176.8 10
708120 ROBARISIA 20 175.95 9
708124 KAROSI 27 175.32 8
729206 AKALA 21 174.35 7
718213 GETONGOROMA 52 172.9 6
718110 KWIHO 31 171.75 5
718108 GWITEMBE 41 170.04 4
708157 WISDOM 24 163.43 3
718215 NYAITARA 37 157.06 2
717130 KUJA SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 25 151.88 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN GARISSA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

801123 SUMEYA INTERGRATED 25 359.08 1
801114 GARISSA ACADEMY 26 338.16 2
804107 FURQAN 22 314.66 3
801103 YOUNG MUSLIM ACADEMY 58 309.73 4
804101 MASALANI 144 303.33 5
801107 SANKURI 60 302.8 6
804104 KORISA 26 302.21 7
815202 KULAN 25 299.2 8
804201 IJARA 55 295.28 9
804102 KOTILE 71 287.82 10
Page 35 of 36


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN GARISSA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

806201 ALINJUGUR 36 229.74 10
801106 KORAKORA 26 221.55 9
801131 ALFATAH 33 221.13 8
806103 NANIGHI PR. 31 217.5 7
815109 HORYAAL 54 217.09 6
806101 BURA BOARDING 26 214.53 5
815107 MIDNIMO 119 202.18 4
815111 CENTRAL DADAHA LEY 197 193.7 3
815106 HORNIMO 32 190.36 2
815108 HORMUD 84 172.07 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN WAJIR COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

802123 I C F 44 370.7 1
802121 AMUDI PRIMARY 26 325.17 2
813101 ELDAS 32 296.47 3
808205 SHANTA-ABAG 23 296.24 4
802110 GOT-ADE 139 293.3 5
802116 MAKAROR 54 287.61 6
802108 FURAHA 58 286.9 7
802113 KALKALCHA 30 282.35 8
802101 WAJIR 122 282.02 9
809201 DIIF 30 279.18 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN WAJIR COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

820202 BIYAMATHOW 25 233.12 10
818103 KUTULO 56 229.42 9
820103 DILMANYALE 28 224.31 8
808203 LAG-BOGOL 38 221.23 7
808104 ARBAJAHAN 30 220.21 6
820101 HABASWEIN 62 215.36 5
820104 ABAKORE 72 209.67 4
808102 WAGALLA 37 208.41 3
Page 36 of 36
819101 BUNA 46 207.86 2
820102 NDEGE 43 202.59 1


TOP SCHOOLS IN MANDERA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

803119 AL-BUKHARI ACADEMY 21 315.16 1
803114 ASHABAB JUNIOR ACADEMY 25 311.44 2
803108 AL-QALAM ACADEMY 27 310.05 3
803111 IQRA INTEGRATE ACADEMY 39 302.28 4
803101 MANDERA D E B SCHOOL 285 296.33 5
803110 UMUL-QURA 29 293.29 6
803107 BAYAN ACADEMY 37 292.06 7
803109 DAUA INTERGRATED 112 276.79 8
811104 AL. UWEIS 72 273.52 9
803105 KAMOR 246 272.26 10


BOTTOM SCHOOLS IN MANDERA COUNTY

CODE SCHOOL NAME ENTRY MEAN POSITION

803104 BORDER POINT ONE 25 219.56 10
817106 EYMOLE 34 218.14 9
812103 SHATOLEY 59 216.37 8
817101 BANISA 128 213.17 7
812205 KALICHA PRIMARY 22 212.13 6
803113 BARWAQA 143 203.29 5
812101 RHAMU D E B 68 202.45 4
803304 BUR-ABOR 30 194.81 3
812202 RHAMU-DIMTU BOARDING 21 191.41 2
812102 RHAMU NORMADIC 43 191.37

-ENDS-

Welcome to Gusii.com @ Facebook Group

Secure your domain name now!

comments powered by Disqus