Ebitandawili LXXV: ........Getari Kobisa Obogetirianda
Emebayeno Y' Abagusii: Aaka Omoko, Nario Aragotebie Amarwa. Aaiga, Nigo Omoko Asambetwe N' Chinyimbo Chindoro Se !!

The Kenya Certificate Of Primary Education (KCPE) 2012 Results Are Out: Kinoti Joy Kathure, Mwaura Boniface And Wachira Njomo Are The Top KCPE Students For 2012

Aya amwabo aya:

***The Kenya Certificate Of Primary Education (KCPE) 2013 Results Out***

Kenya Certificate Of Primary Education (KCPE) 2011 Results: Christine Muthoni Kagiri And Martin Irungu Are Number 1

The 2012 Kenya Certificate of Primary Eucation Examination Results are currently being announced by the Minister of Education Hon. Mutula Kilonzo. The top candidates are Kinoti Joy Kathure ( Meru County), Mwaura Boniface ( Kiambu County ), and Wachira Njomo ( Kiambu County).

These top students are tied at 430 marks. Parents and pupils who want to get their KCPE results immediatedly can SMS to 5052. More detailed lists to follow.

K24 Kenya, NTV, and Citizen TV have more.

The top performing Counties in order of merit are:

1. Kirinyaga
2. Elgeyo Marakwet
3. Naandi
4. Uasin Gishu
5. Baringo
6. Makueni
7. Busia
8. Kisumu
9. Tharaka Nithi and West Pokot [ Tie ]
10. Vihiga and Siaya [ Tie ]

More lists to follow.

The Top Ten Students for the KCPE 2012 are

KCPE 2012  Top Ten All Stars
1.`Kinoti Joy Kathule [ tie at 430 marks ]
2. Mwaura Boniface Kiongo [ tie at 430 marks ]
3. Wachira Njomo [ tie at 430 marks ]
4. Muteti Kelvin Mwangangi [ tie at 429 marks ]
5.  Kindiki Dan Muthomi [ tie at 429 marks ]
6.  Shalom Nthenya Mulinge [ 428 marks ]
7.  Kanji Bhanderi Nikun [ tie at 427 marks ]
8.  Maina Douglas Gichohi [ tie at 427 marks ]
9.  Gitamo Audrey Kemunto [ tie at 427 marks ]
10. Muriga Veronica Wairimu [ tie at 426 marks ]
11. Shihemi Kelvin Witila [ tie at 426 marks ]

More lists  and charts to follow.

The Top Ten Primary Schools for the kenya Certificate of Primary Education ( KCPE ) nationwide are:

1. Newlight Komarock in [ Nairobi County ]
2. Makini Academy, Ngong Road  [ Nairobi County ]
3. Gilgil Hills Academy [ Nakuru County ]
4. Marell Academy [ Bungoma County
5. Fred's Academy [ Meru County ]
6. Chelsa Academy [ Bomet county ]
7. Pleasant View School [ Kiambu County ]
8. John Paul II Academy [ Laikipia County ]
9. Josnem Academy [ Nyandarua County ]
10. Kathigiri B School  [Meru County ]

Please check back for more lists and charts.

THE KENYA CERTIFICATE OF PRIMARY EDUCATION ( KCPE ) 2012: KENYA'S TOP 100 ALL STARS


POSITION     INDEX NUMBER     CANDIDATE NAME     GENDER     TOTAL     COUNTY

1     15,304,229,005     KINOTI JOY KATHURE     FEMALE     430     MERU
1     11,230,313,001     MWAURA BONFACE KIONGO     MALE     430     KIAMBU
1     11,230,418,001     WACHIRA NJOMO             MALE     430     KIAMBU
4     12,330,141,001     MUTETI KELVIN MWANGANGI MALE     429     MACHAKOS
4     15,304,229,004     KINDIKI N DAN MUTHOMI     MALE     429     MERU
6     20,406,028,001     SHALOM NTHENYA MULINGE     FEMALE     428     NAIROBI
7     15,304,229,006     KANJI BHANDERI NIKUN     MALE     427     MERU
7     30,514,125,001     MAINA DOUGLAS GICHOHI     MALE     427     LAIKIPIA
7     20,408,032,010     GITAMO AUDREY KEMUNTO     FEMALE     427     NAIROBI
10     20,408,073,003    MURIGA VERONICA WAIRIMU FEMALE     426     NAIROBI
10     20,406,041,004    SHIHEMI KELVIN WITILA     MALE     426     NAIROBI
12     15,319,334,002    GITONGA VIVIAN KAWIRA     FEMALE     425     MERU
12     26,535,179,001    OWORI CHERYL JERUTO     FEMALE     425     UASIN GISHU
12     8,237,057,001      QUINCY WANJAU             MALE     425     NYERI
15     20,406,041,008    MUNDA NATALIE ACHIENG     FEMALE     424     NAIROBI
15     15,304,229,001    MWASHINGA BAKHITA SHALI FEMALE     424     MERU
15     20,408,032,007    WANJOHI JOANNE MUKAMI     FEMALE     424     NAIROBI
15     36,605,135,003    KWEMBOI ADLIDE MEMOI     FEMALE     424     BUNGOMA
15     16,311,114,001    ABDULLAHI MAALIM H DIKA MALE     424     MARSABIT
15     11,230,310,014    GITHU GLORY WAMBUI     FEMALE     424     KIAMBU
15     20,408,073,002    KAMAU ESTHER WANGUI     FEMALE     424     NAIROBI
22     4,111,124,001     MWASAHA T JAMES     MALE     423     KILIFI
22     12,330,122,001    KITHOME SHARNEL NDANU     FEMALE     423     MACHAKOS
22     40,716,116,004    OMAE ELIZABETH MORAA     FEMALE     423     KISII
22     20,408,072,003    MUI DENIS MUTHENGI     MALE     423     NAIROBI
22     15,304,229,002    WAFULA RICHARD ROY     MALE     423     MERU
27     12,330,122,002    KOOME DAISY KAGWIRIA     FEMALE     422     MACHAKOS
27     8,202,103,003     KASAMANI SONIA MAASAI     FEMALE     422     NYERI
27     12,330,108,016    KANYANYA GRACE JOY     FEMALE     422     MACHAKOS
27     27,506,128,012    KARAKACHA LAUREEN AUMA     FEMALE     422     NAKURU
27     15,309,212,001    GITONGA LEWIS MAWIRA     MALE     422     MERU
27     27,537,134,001    NGUGI JULIET WANGARI     FEMALE     422     NAKURU
27     15,304,229,003    KAUME TRACY KARAMBU     FEMALE     422     MERU
27     20,408,068,002    KIRIIRI MEDRINE NJOKI     FEMALE     422     NAIROBI
27     20,408,102,001    GATERU FELIX WANYOIKE     MALE     422     NAIROBI
27     44,739,143,002    DENISH TREVOR RICHARD     MALE     422     MIGORI
27     20,408,032,013    MUEMA COLLINS MUTISYA     MALE     422     NAIROBI
27     29,542,132,001    RONO BETHWEL KIBET     MALE     422     NANDI
27     20,407,027,002    KADIVANE JOY MUMBUA     FEMALE     422     NAIROBI
27     36,602,165,008    ONDATI BENSON ONKOBA     MALE     422     BUNGOMA
27     14,303,127,001    NJAGI CLEMENT MACHARIA     MALE     422     EMBU
27     20,406,010,001    WAMIRU VIVIANA ADDA     FEMALE     422     NAIROBI
27     37,603,036,004    KAYLEIGH NATALY MUSILAH FEMALE     422     KAKAMEGA
27     27,538,202,001    OMANGI NEVILLE MOGITA     MALE     422     NAKURU
45     37,603,023,001    OSITU LOGARN K STEVE     MALE     421     KAKAMEGA
45     3,106,507,001      SAMPAO MOSES SARUNI     MALE     421     MOMBASA
45     15,327,140,001    MWANGI M VICTOR     MALE     421     MERU
45     12,330,108,005    NJUE IAN KINYUA     MALE     421     MACHAKOS
45     15,304,229,007    KITHINJI JOAN MWENDE     FEMALE     421     MERU
45     12,330,122,004    RASHID FATUMA SEIF     FEMALE     421     MACHAKOS
45     15,319,334,001    MUGAMBI NANCY GATWIRI     FEMALE     421     MERU
45     20,408,107,001    DAISY MUTHEU             FEMALE     421     NAIROBI
45     11,205,233,002    NGARI EVANGEL NJERI     FEMALE     421     KIAMBU
45     15,304,229,008    WABUKE BRIAN KHAOYA     MALE     421     MERU
55     44,707,155,001    OWINO ROBERT NGOJE     MALE     420     MIGORI
55     36,602,165,004    NASONG'O IAN ALFRED     MALE     420     BUNGOMA
55     11,235,207,005    NGATIA BRIAN THANGEI     MALE     420     KIAMBU
55     8,210,315,002     MURIITHI ELIZABETH W     FEMALE     420     NYERI
55     39,734,012,001   OWENGA VERNON OTIENO     MALE     420     KISUMU
55     20,407,033,002   MBURU ASHLEY WAIRIMU     FEMALE     420     NAIROBI
55     41,710,502,001   LEWNARD ALEX WENDO     MALE     420     HOMA BAY
55     27,570,243,001   MWANGI WANJIRA MAURINE     FEMALE     420     NAKURU
55     20,405,040,001   KADIMA KEITH KWEYU     MALE     420     NAIROBI
55     20,409,083,001   LUMADEDE SALLY VERESO     FEMALE     420     NAIROBI
55     27,537,225,003   MACHARIA GRACE NGENDO     FEMALE     420     NAKURU
55     35,620,226,005   ABWAO JEREMIE MAKUTSA     MALE     420     BUSIA
55     25,551,234,001   ENOCK KIMUTAI             MALE     420     BOMET
55     25,508,627,003   CHEPNGETICH DIANA     FEMALE     420     BOMET
55     25,508,627,002   KIPROTICH KENNETH     MALE     420     BOMET
55     11,235,233,001   MBWANA RUKIA ALI     FEMALE     420     KIAMBU
71     20,406,040,001   NJERU MARIAM MUKAMI     FEMALE     419     NAIROBI
71     20,404,019,004   MAHIA LOREN MBURU     MALE     419     NAIROBI
71     20,404,015,002   GICHEHA ESTHER MUTHONI     FEMALE     419     NAIROBI
71     27,570,222,013   MUIRURI EDWARD MAINA     MALE     419     NAKURU
71     35,620,225,001   JESSE NEWTON A MATETE     MALE     419     BUSIA
71     18,335,222,002   KAASYA SARAH MUENI     FEMALE     419     MAKUENI
71     37,603,023,003   SOCRATES WAKA             MALE     419     KAKAMEGA
71     20,404,019,013   NYIVA RENEE             FEMALE     419     NAIROBI
71     43,720,136,002   ONDIEKI DUNSTSAN OGWOKA MALE     419     NYAMIRA
71     11,235,207,003   NJOROGE CAROL NJERI     FEMALE     419     KIAMBU
71     8,237,057,004     KIRAGU PURITY NYAWIRA     FEMALE     419     NYERI
71     20,408,032,004   WAIMIRI WILFRED MAINA     MALE     419     NAIROBI
71     38,622,239,008   EILEEN BARAKA             FEMALE     419     VIHIGA
71     8,218,222,002     MUTHONI FAITH WANJIRU     FEMALE     419     NYERI
71     37,617,201,003   ALUCHULA TARA KADENYI     FEMALE     419     KAKAMEGA
71     8,217,220,001     KARIUKI MOSES MUIGUA     MALE     419     NYERI
71     39,713,058,001   EDWIN OMONDI MARIWA     MALE     419     KISUMU
71     20,406,028,002   CYNTHIA CATHY WAITHIRA     FEMALE     419     NAIROBI
71     37,617,213,002   ODONGO ROLLINS             MALE     419     KAKAMEGA
71     29,540,342,002   KIRWA JEPKEMBOI SHARON     FEMALE     419     NANDI
71     3,106,507,003     NGINA TITO MUGAVANA     MALE     419     MOMBASA
92     27,570,117,001   WAMBUA MUTUNGI SHADRACK MALE     418     NAKURU
92     8,210,224,003     WANJOHI JOHN MUNGAI     MALE     418     NYERI
92     7,214,133,003     GAIKO LINDA MUKAMI     FEMALE     418     NYANDARUA
92     20,404,019,009   GACHUHI MICHELLE NJERI     FEMALE     418     NAIROBI
92     27,537,131,001   MBUGUA BRIAN KURIA     MALE     418     NAKURU
92     40,716,116,003   NYANKIEYA E NYANGWESO     FEMALE     418     KISII
92     11,230,422,001   WAWERU JAMES NDIRANGU     MALE     418     KIAMBU
92     31,567,212,006   KAHINDI BARAKA             MALE     418     KAJIADO
92     20,408,041,002   ONYANCHA CHRISTOPHER     MALE     418     NAIROBI
92     23,503,101,003   ASWANI AINEA ADEMBA     MALE     418     TRANS NZOIA
92     26,509,131,001   KOSKEI MARLENE CHERONO     FEMALE     418     UASIN GISHU
92     27,506,108,001   MARANGA NAOMI KINGOINA     FEMALE     418     NAKURU
92     36,602,165,001   NDAKUYA TEDDY BARASA     MALE     418     BUNGOMA
92     27,537,134,011   MWANGI PAUL MWINGA     MALE     418     NAKURU
92     20,408,072,006   OGINDO JESICA AKEYO     FEMALE     418     NAIROBI
92     11,230,405,010   THANDI CYNTHIA NJERI     FEMALE     418     KIAMBU
92     12,330,108,006   MAKAU R MBULA             FEMALE     418     MACHAKOS
92     41,704,278,001   OWITI ERICK OTIENO     MALE     418     HOMA BAY
92     20,405,028,001   MUKURU GRACE WANJIRU     FEMALE     418     NAIROBI
92     20,404,031,001   KIOKO LEAH NDUMI     FEMALE     418     NAIROBI
92     37,617,211,001   CHIRANDE M GABIR     MALE     418     KAKAMEGA
92     11,235,211,001   MOCHIRE TERRY BUYEKE     FEMALE     418     KIAMBU
92     8,202,104,008     WACHIRA GERTRUDE W     FEMALE     418     NYERI
92     27,570,222,001   KOPERE BOB ANTHONY     MALE     418     NAKURU
92     31,567,218,001   KIDAVASI E GUDAHI     MALE     418     KAJIADO
92     20,408,032,015   ODAMBO ISABELL ATIENO     FEMALE     418     NAIROBI
92     26,507,182,003   ADAN ZUBEYDA ISSACK     FEMALE     418     UASIN GISHU
92     19,326,271,001   GITIRI EZEKIEL MUGAMBI     MALE     418     THARAKA NITHI
92     7,214,133,001     AYUYO ALVIN             MALE     418     NYANDARUA
92     20,406,041,001   CHEBET IVAN KIPROTICH     MALE     418     NAIROBI
92     37,603,001,003   OMOLO ANDREW             MALE     418     KAKAMEGA
92     20,408,032,011   HASSAN ABDI ABDULMAJID     MALE     418     NAIROBI

NUMBER OF MALE     62 (50.41%)                
NUMBER OF FEMALE     61 (49.59%)                
TOTAL     123 (100%)       

More to follow.


KCPE 2012 RESULTS: TOP TEN MALE CANDIDATES NATIONALLY

 

POSITION CANDIDATE NAME TOTAL COUNTY

1 MWAURA BONFACE KIONGO 430 KIAMBU
1 WACHIRA NJOMO 430 KIAMBU
3 MUTETI KELVIN MWANGANGI 429 MACHAKOS
3 KINDIKI N DAN MUTHOMI 429 MERU
5 KANJI BHANDERI NIKUN 427 MERU
5 MAINA DOUGLAS GICHOHI 427 LAIKIPIA
7 SHIHEMI KELVIN WITILA 426 NAIROBI
8 QUINCY WANJAU 425 NYERI
9 ABDULLAHI MAALIM H DIKA 424 MARSABIT
10 MWASAHA T JAMES 423 KILIFI
10 MUI DENIS MUTHENGI 423 NAIROBI
10 WAFULA RICHARD ROY 423 MERU


KCPE 2012 RESULTS: TOP TEN FEMALE CANDIDATES NATIONALLY

 

POSITION CANDIDATE NAME TOTAL COUNTY

1 KINOTI JOY KATHURE 430 MERU
2 SHALOM NTHENYA MULINGE 428 NAIROBI
3 GITAMO AUDREY KEMUNTO 427 NAIROBI
4 MURIGA VERONICA WAIRIMU 426 NAIROBI
5 GITONGA VIVIAN KAWIRA 425 MERU
5 OWORI CHERYL JERUTO 425 UASIN GISHU
7 MUNDA NATALIE ACHIENG 424 NAIROBI
7 MWASHINGA BAKHITA SHALI 424 MERU
7 WANJOHI JOANNE MUKAMI 424 NAIROBI
7 KWEMBOI ADLIDE MEMOI 424 BUNGOMA
7 GITHU GLORY WAMBUI 424 KIAMBU
7 KAMAU ESTHER WANGUI 424 NAIROBI


 

KCPE 2012 RESULTS: TOP CANDIDATE(S) IN EACH COUNTY

 

CANDIDATE NAME GENDER MARK COUNTY

SEMBUA MBINGU PRUDENCE FEMALE 414 TAITA-TAVETA
IRERI TEVIN MAINA MALE 412 KWALE
SAMPAO MOSES SARUNI MALE 421 MOMBASA
MWASAHA T JAMES MALE 423 KILIFI
LUGUMBA ABDI MOHAMED MALE 404 TANA RIVER
KAMAU AUSTIN JAY MALE 395 LAMU
MURIITHI JULIUS KARIUKI MALE 395
GAIKO LINDA MUKAMI FEMALE 418
NYANDARUA AYUYO ALVIN MALE 418
QUINCY WANJAU MALE 425 NYERI
WANJIRA ERICK MACHARIA MALE 417 KIRINYAGA
WAMBURA ALBERT N NGANGA MALE 417 KIRINYAGA
WANJIKU CHARLES KINUTHIA MALE 417 KIRINYAGA
MARANGA SARAH NUNGARI FEMALE 416 MURANG'A
MWAURA BONFACE KIONGO MALE 430 KIAMBU
WACHIRA NJOMO MALE 430 KIAMBU
MUTETI KELVIN MWANGANGI MALE 429 MACHAKOS
MWAMBU KEVIN NZUKI MALE 412 KITUI
NJAGI CLEMENT MACHARIA MALE 422 EMBU
KINOTI JOY KATHURE FEMALE 430 MERU
ABDULLAHI MAALIM H DIKA MALE 424 MARSABIT
ALI ABDIRAHMAN ADAN MALE 404 ISIOLO
KAASYA SARAH MUENI FEMALE 419 MAKUENI
GITIRI EZEKIEL MUGAMBI MALE 418 THARAKA NITHI
SHALOM NTHENYA MULINGE FEMALE 428 NAIROBI
OGADA OTIENO JEFF MALE 408 TURKANA
LESIMIR GEORGE PARTEKU MALE 414 SAMBURU
ASWANI AINEA ADEMBA MALE 418 TRANS-NZOIA
BRIAN MAKUTO MALE 407 WEST POKOT
ENOCK KIMUTAI MALE 420 BOMET
CHEPNGETICH DIANA FEMALE 420 BOMET
KIPROTICH KENNETH MALE 420 BOMET
OWORI CHERYL JERUTO FEMALE 425UASIN GISHU
OMANGI NEVILLE MOGITA MALE 422 NAKURU
NGUGI JULIET WANGARI FEMALE 422 NAKURU
KARAKACHA LAUREEN AUMA FEMALE 422 NAKURU
CHEROTICH SHARON FEMALE 417 KERICHO
RONO BETHWEL KIBET MALE 422 NANDI COUNTY
MAINA DOUGLAS GICHOHI MALE 427 LAIKIPIA
KIDAVASI EMMANUEL GUDAHI MALE 418 KAJIADO
KAHINDI BARAKA MALE 418 KAJIADO
MURIITHI VICTOR MALE 410 NAROK
KITILIT LYDIA JEPKORIR FEMALE 411 BARINGO
KIPCHUMBA CLARE JEPKORIR FEMALE 404 ELGEYO MARAKWET
KIBET ENOCK KIPCHUMBA MALE 404 ELGEYO MARAKWET
KENDAGOR SHEILA JEPCHUMBA FEMALE 404 ELGEYO MARAKWET
ABWAO JEREMIE MAKUTSA MALE 420 BUSIA
KWEMBOI ADLIDE MEMOI FEMALE 424 BUNGOMA
KAYLEIGH NATALY MUSILAH FEMALE 422 KAKAMEGA
EILEEN BARAKA FEMALE 419 VIHIGA
OWENGA VERNON OTIENO MALE 420 KISUMU
OMAE ELIZABETH MORAA FEMALE 423 KISII
LEWNARD ALEX WENDO MALE 420 HOMA BAY
OKOTH MUDUNGA NOELLA A FEMALE 413 SIAYA
ONDIEKI DUNSTSAN OGWOKA MALE 419 NYAMIRA
DENISH TREVOR RICHARD MALE 422 MIGORI
SHAMIM ABASS MOHAMED FEMALE 407 GARISSA
HAMDI ABDULLAHI MOHAMED FEMALE 402 WAJIR
MOHAMED ABDULLAHI ADAN MALE 395 MANDERA

KCPE 2012 RESULTS: TOP TWENTY SCHOOLS NATIONALLY

 
1 NEWLIGHT KOMAROCK NAIROBI
2 MAKINI NGONG ROAD ACADEMY NAIROBI
3 GILGIL HILLS ACADEMY NAKURU
4 MARELL ACADEMY BUNGOMA
5 FRED'S ACADEMY MERU
5 CHELSA ACADEMY BOMET
7 PLEASANT VIEW SCHOOL KIAMBU
8 JOHN PAUL II LAIKIPIA
9 JOSNEM ACADEMY NYANDARUA
10 KATHIGIRI B MERU
11 FADHILI JR SCHOOL NAIROBI
12 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY KAKAMEGA
13 TAHDHIB MUSLIM KILIFI
14 MUMBE JUNIOR ACADEMY MAKUENI
15 LIZAR JUNIOR SCHOOL NAKURU
16 GACHUGU ACADEMY NYERI
17 ST. PAULS ACADEMY NYANDARUA
18 LILY ACADEMY KIAMBU
19 ST. PATRICKS HILL SCHOOL KAJIADO
20 ST MATHEW'S SEPTONOK NANDI
20 PRECIOUS HOPE SCHOOL KISII



TOP SCHOOLS IN EACH COUNTY

SCHOOL NAME MEAN SCORE COUNTY

MWATATE JUNIOR PREPARATORY 350 TAITA-TAVETA
ST MERCY 347 KWALE
KWALE METHODIST ACADEMY KWALE
ST. JOSEPH CATHOLIC KWALE
VICTORY MOMBASA JUNIOR 364 MOMBASA
TAHDHIB MUSLIM ACADEMY 382 KILIFI
LIFE FRONTIER 332 TANA RIVER
MPEKETONI GOOD SHEPHERD 310 LAMU
JOSNEM ACADEMY 389 NYANDARUA
GACHUGU ACADEMY 381 NYERI
KERUGOYA GOOD SHEPHERD'S ACADEMY 377 KIRINYAGA
BISHOP KAIRO CENTRE 363 MURANG'A
PLEASANT VIEW SCHOOL 393 KIAMBU
LUKENYA ACADEMY 374 MACHAKOS
MUI KINGS ACADEMY 375 KITUI
TENRI PRIMARY SCHOOL 360 EMBU
FRED'S ACADEMY 396 MERU
MOYALE JUNIOR ACADEMY 362 MARSABIT
LITTLE ANGELS 350 ISIOLO
MUMBE JUNIOR ACADEMY 382 MAKUENI
GATUNGA JUNIOR ACADEMY 357 THARAKA NITHI
NEWLIGHT KOMAROCK 413 NAIROBI
ERAIT ACADEMY 321 TURKANA
MARTI 296 SAMBURU
ST ANNE'S ACADEMY KIMININI 356 TRANS-NZOIA
KAPENGURIA TOWN VIEW ACADEMY 365 WEST POKOT
CHELSA ACADEMY 396 BOMET
THE EMMANUEL COMPLEX 378 UASIN GISHU
GILGIL HILLS ACADEMY 405 NAKURU
CRYSTAL HILL ACADEMY 378 KERICHO
ST MATHEW'S SEPTONOK 380 NANDI COUNTY
JOHN PAUL II 390 LAIKIPIA
ST PATRICK'S HILL SCHOOL 380 KAJIADO
BISHOP COLLINS ACADEMY 354 NAROK
RAVINE GREEN VIEW 364 BARINGO
A.S.E. ST BRIGIDS ACADEMY 362 ELGEYO MARAKWET
BUSIA EBENEZER ACADEMY 368 BUSIA
VICTORY JUNIOR ACADEMY BUSIA
MARELL ACADEMY 399 BUNGOMA
ST JOSEPH ACADEMY 385 KAKAMEGA
MBALE SHALOM ACADEMY 363 VIHIGA
CHEMELIL SUGAR 368 KISUMU
MUHORONI SUCCESS 368 KISUMU
PRECIOUS HOPE SCHOOL 380 KISII
ST PETER'S CAPE VIEW 379 HOMA BAY
ST TERESAS YALA 346 SIAYA
SAON 357 NYAMIRA
KEHANCHA PROGRESSIVE 369 MIGORI
GETUNE 324 GARISSA
I C F 320 WAJIR
WAJIR EXCEL ACADEMY 320 WAJIR
AL-QALAM ACADEMY 295 MANDERA

KCPE 2012 RESULTS: COUNTY ORDER OF ACADEMIC RANKING

1 KIRINYAGA 273
2 ELGEYO MARAKWET 272
3 NANDI 271
4 UASIN GISHU 270
4 BARINGO 270
6 MAKUENI 268
7 BUSIA 267
8 KISUMU 264
9 THARAKA NITHI 263
9 WEST POKOT 263
11 VIHIGA 262
11 SIAYA 262
13 KAJIADO 261
13 KAKAMEGA 261
15 NAIROBI 259
16 NYERI 258
17 BOMET 255
18 HOMA BAY 253
19 MACHAKOS 252
19 KERICHO 252
21 EMBU 251
22 TRANS NZOIA 250
22 BUNGOMA 250
24 NYANDARUA 249
24 NAROK 249
26 NAKURU 247
27 KIAMBU 246
27 TURKANA 246
27 MIGORI 246
30 SAMBURU 245
31 LAIKIPIA 244
31 NYAMIRA 244
33 MERU 242
34 KISII 241
35 MOMBASA 238
36 MURANG'A 236
36 KITUI 236
38 ISIOLO 232
39 MARSABIT 230
40 KILIFI 223
41 TAITA TAVETA 219
42 LAMU 215
43 KWALE 214
44 TANA RIVER 211
45 WAJIR 200
46 GARISSA 183
47 MANDERA 182

More to follow.

 

KCPE 2012 RESULTS: TOP ONE HUNDRED CANDIDATES (MALE) NATIONALLY

POSITION INDEX NUMBER CANDIDATE NAME TOTAL COUNTY

1 11230418001 WACHIRA NJOMO 430 KIAMBU
1 11230313001 MWAURA BONFACE KIONGO 430 KIAMBU
3 12330141001 MUTETI KELVIN MWANGANGI 429 MACHAKOS
3 15304229004 KINDIKI N DAN MUTHOMI 429 MERU
5 30514125001 MAINA DOUGLAS GICHOHI 427 MERU
5 15304229006 KANJI BHANDERI NIKUN 427 LAIKIPIA
7 20406041004 SHIHEMI KELVIN WITILA 426 NAIROBI
8 08237057001 QUINCY WANJAU 425 NYERI
9 16311114001 ABDULLAHI MAALIM H DIKA 424 MARSABIT
10 04111124001 MWASAHA T JAMES 423 KILIFI
10 20408072003 MUI DENIS MUTHENGI 423 NAIROBI
10 15304229002 WAFULA RICHARD ROY 423 MERU
13 14303127001 NJAGI CLEMENT MACHARIA 422 EMBU
13 20408032013 MUEMA COLLINS MUTISYA 422 NAIROBI
13 20408102001 GATERU FELIX WANYOIKE 422 NAIROBI
13 44739143002 DENISH TREVOR RICHARD 422 MIGORI
13 36602165008 ONDATI BENSON OTWOMA ONKOBA 422 BUNGOMA
13 15309212001 GITONGA LEWIS MAWIRA 422 MERU
13 27538202001 OMANGI NEVILLE MOGITA 422 NAKURU
13 29542132001 RONO BETHWEL KIBET 422 NANDI
21 15327140001 MWANGI M VICTOR 421 MERU
21 37603023001 OSITU LOGARN K STEVE 421 KAKAMEGA
21 03106507001 SAMPAO MOSES SARUNI 421 MOMBASA
21 12330108005 NJUE IAN KINYUA 421 MACHAKOS
21 15304229008 WABUKE BRIAN KHAOYA 421 MERU
26 44707155001 OWINO ROBERT NGOJE 420 MIGORI
26 11235207005 NGATIA BRIAN THANGEI 420 KIAMBU
26 20405040001 KADIMA KEITH KWEYU 420 NAIROBI
26 35620226005 ABWAO JEREMIE MAKUTSA 420 BUSIA
26 41710502001 LEWNARD ALEX WENDO 420 HOMA BAY
26 39734012001 OWENGA VERNON OTIENO 420 KISUMU
26 36602165004 NASONG'O IAN ALFRED 420 BUNGOMA
26 25508627002 KIPROTICH KENNETH 420 BOMET
26 25551234001 ENOCK KIMUTAI 420 BOMET
35 35620225001 JESSE NEWTON ANYANDA MATETE 419 BUSIA
35 20404019004 MAHIA LOREN MBURU 419 NAIROBI
35 08217220001 KARIUKI MOSES MUIGUA 419 NYERI
35 43720136002 ONDIEKI DUNSTSAN OGWOKA 419 NYAMIRA
35 37603023003 SOCRATES WAKA 419 KAKAMEGA
35 20408032004 WAIMIRI WILFRED MAINA 419 NAIROBI
35 03106507003 AGINA TITO MUGAVANA 419 MOMBASA
35 39713058001 EDWIN OMONDI MARIWA 419 KISUMU
35 27570222013 MUIRURI EDWARD MAINA 419 NAKURU
36 37617213002 ODONGO ROLLINS 419 KAKAMEGA
45 31567218001 KIDAVASI EMMANUEL GUDAHI 418 KAJIADO
45 41704278001 OWITI ERICK OTIENO 418 HOMA BAY
45 23503101003 ASWANI AINEA ADEMBA 418 TRANS NZOIA
45 36602165001 NDAKUYA TEDDY BARASA 418 BUNGOMA
45 11230422001 WAWERU JAMES NDIRANGU 418 KIAMBU
45 27570222001 KOPERE BOB ANTHONY 418 NAKURU
45 27570117001 WAMBUA MUTUNGI SHADRACK 418 NAKURU
45 08210224003 WANJOHI JOHN MUNGAI 418 NYERI
45 37603001003 OMOLO ANDREW 418 KAKAMEGA
45 37617211001 CHIRANDE M GABIR 418 KAKAMEGA
45 31567212006 KAHINDI BARAKA 418 KAJIADO
45 20408041002 ONYANCHA CHRISTOPHER 418 NAIROBI
45 27537131001 MBUGUA BRIAN KURIA 418 NAKURU
45 20408032011 HASSAN ABDI ABDULMAJID 418 NAIROBI
45 20406041001 CHEBET IVAN KIPROTICH 418 NAIROBI
45 19326271001 GITIRI EZEKIEL MUGAMBI 418 THARAKA NITHI
45 07214133001 AYUYO ALVIN 418 NYANDARUA
45 27537134011 MWANGI PAUL MWINGA 418 NAKURU
63 20408073011 MUTISYA FELIX MUSYIMI 417 NAIROBI
63 08217225001 GITHINJI DUNCAN KARIUKI 417 NYERI
63 11235137001 MWANGI SAMUEL CHEGE 417 KIAMBU
63 41704333001 ROSWE JOHN OYORO 417 HOMA BAY
63 20408032001 MWAMBEO MVOI KAMATA 417 NAIROBI
63 19308336001 KIRIMI MUNENE ROYD 417 THARAKA NITHI
63 15319140003 MAXWELL KINOTI 417 MERU
63 30556332002 MACHARIA GREGORY G 417 LAIKIPIA
63 40716173002 BWOMEKA TOM GWARO 417 KISII
63 27537134013 MILO KEVIN OMONDI 417 NAKURU
63 26507152002 EMMANUEL RONOH KIPLANGAT 417 UASIN GISHU
63 12330108012 ATEMI SIANWA OYIERI 417 MACHAKOS
63 09203429001 WAMBURA ALBERT N NGANGA 417 KIRINYAGA
63 09203433001 WANJIKU CHARLES KINUTHIA 417 KIRINYAGA
63 11230219001 KIBERA CHARLES RUBIA 417 KIAMBU
63 09224218001 WANJIRA ERICK MACHARIA 417 KIRINYAGA
63 20408032009 MBONDO KEVIN NZIOKA 417 NAIROBI
80 20404019038 ANZEZE GABRIEL KING'OO 416 NAIROBI
80 27506128002 GITHINJI MARVIN KARIUKI 416 NAKURU
80 07214133002 KINYUA ANDRONICUS KIBUCHI 416 NYANDARUA
80 29540335002 KIPLAGAT LEONARD 416 NANDI
80 20405027001 THOMAS OTING INNOCENT 416 NAIROBI
80 18335222003 KIOKO WARREN KALUNDA 416 MAKUENI
80 03106507005 KIRUTHI DANIEL MUKUNA 416 MOMBASA
80 38622149003 SHAMMAH ALVIN JIVETI 416 VIHIGA
80 20402020008 OKELLO DERRICK OCHIENO 416 NAIROBI
80 20406041017 RIKA TRISTIN GATHII 416 NAIROBI
80 11207216002 ODHIAMBO FREDRICK OMONDI 416 KIAMBU
80 09203425005 MUSAVILI LEON LIANDA 416 KIRINYAGA
80 27536122005 MUYA KELVIN KINUTHIA 416 NAKURU
80 20408155002 KAMAU SAMUEL 416 NAIROBI
80 18335216001 KIIO HEMSTONE MUSYOKI 416 MAKUENI
80 11235150021 MAITHYA MUTUA MARTIN 416 KIAMBU
80 18348138001 MUTISYA PHILIP NZILU 416 MAKUENI
80 41704230009 MOSES CHRISPINE OMOLLO 416 HOMA BAY
80 27570222009 KARIUKI KEVIN MBUGUA 416 NAKURU
80 20404015001 JOSHUA O MOMANYI 416 NAIROBI
80 18335216023 KAMUNZYU MUKUNGI 416 MAKUENI
80 39734093001 ALOO MOSES OTIENO 416 KISUMU
80 28512104001 CHERUIYOT BERNIE KIPLELGO 416 KERICHO
80 11230119002 NYANJUI DENNIS GITAU 416 KIAMBU

More to follow.

 

KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP ONE HUNDRED CANDIDATES (FEMALE) NATIONALLY

POSITION INDEX NUMBER CANDIDATE NAME TOTAL COUNTY

1 15304229005 KINOTI JOY KATHURE 430 MERU
2 20406028001 SHALOM NTHENYA MULINGE 428 NAIROBI
3 20408032010 GITAMO AUDREY KEMUNTO 427 NAIROBI
4 20408073003 MURIGA VERONICA WAIRIMU 426 NAIROBI
5 26535179001 OWORI CHERYL JERUTO 425 MERU
5 15319334002 GITONGA VIVIAN KAWIRA 425 UASIN GISHU
7 20406041008 MUNDA NATALIE ACHIENG 424 NAIROBI
7 15304229001 MWASHINGA BAKHITA SHALI 424 MERU
7 36605135003 KWEMBOI ADLIDE MEMOI 424 NAIROBI
7 20408032007 WANJOHI JOANNE MUKAMI 424 BUNGOMA
7 20408073002 KAMAU ESTHER WANGUI 424 KIAMBU
7 11230310014 GITHU GLORY WAMBUI 424 NAIROBI
13 40716116004 OMAE ELIZABETH MORAA 423 KISII
13 12330122001 KITHOME SHARNEL NDANU 423 MACHAKOS
15 15304229003 KAUME TRACY KARAMBU 422 MERU
15 20408068002 KIRIIRI MEDRINE NJOKI 422 NAIROBI
15 12330122002 KOOME DAISY KAGWIRIA 422 MACHAKOS
15 08202103003 KASAMANI SONIA MAASAI 422 NYERI
15 37603036004 KAYLEIGH NATALY MUSILAH 422 KAKAMEGA
15 20407027002 KADIVANE JOY MUMBUA 422 NAIROBI
15 12330108016 KANYANYA GRACE JOY 422 MACHAKOS
15 27537134001 NGUGI JULIET WANGARI 422 NAKURU
15 20406010001 WAMIRU VIVIANA ADDA 422 NAIROBI
15 27506128012 KARAKACHA LAUREEN AUMA 422 NAKURU
25 20408107001 DAISY MUTHEU 421 NAIROBI
25 11205233002 NGARI EVANGEL NJERI 421 KIAMBU
25 12330122004 RASHID FATUMA SEIF 421 MACHAKOS
25 15304229007 KITHINJI JOAN MWENDE 421 MERU
25 15319334001 MUGAMBI NANCY GATWIRI 421 MERU
30 20409083001 LUMADEDE SALLY VERESO 420 NAIROBI
30 08210315002 MURIITHI ELIZABETH WANJIRU 420 NYERI
30 20407033002 MBURU ASHLEY WAIRIMU 420 NAIROBI
30 11235233001 MBWANA RUKIA ALI 420 KIAMBU
30 27537225003 MACHARIA GRACE NGENDO 420 NAKURU
30 25508627003 CHEPNGETICH DIANA 420 BOMET
30 27570243001 MWANGI WANJIRA MAURINE 420 NAKURU
37 29540342002 KIRWA JEPKEMBOI SHARON 419 NANDI
37 18335222002 KAASYA SARAH MUENI 419 MAKUENI
37 20406028002 CYNTHIA CATHERINE WAITHIRA 419 NAIROBI
37 08218222002 MUTHONI FAITH WANJIRU 419 NYERI
37 08237057004 KIRAGU PURITY NYAWIRA 419 NYERI
37 20406040001 NJERU MARIAM MUKAMI 419 NAIROBI
37 20404019013 NYIVA RENEE 419 NAIROBI
37 20404015002 GICHEHA ESTHER MUTHONI 419 NAIROBI
37 37617201003 ALUCHULA TARA KADENYI 419 KAKAMEGA
37 11235207003 NJOROGE CAROL NJERI 419 KIAMBU
37 38622239008 EILEEN BARAKA 419 VIHIGA
48 26507182003 ADAN ZUBEYDA ISSACK 418 UASIN GISHU
48 11230405010 THANDI CYNTHIA NJERI 418 KIAMBU
48 12330108006 MAKAU R MBULA 418 MACHAKOS
48 20404031001 KIOKO LEAH NDUMI 418 NAIROBI
48 20408032015 ODAMBO ISABELL ATIENO 418 NAIROBI
48 26509131001 KOSKEI MARLENE CHERONO 418 UASIN GISHU
48 27506108001 MARANGA NAOMI KINGOINA 418 NAKURU
48 20408072006 OGINDO JESICA AKEYO 418 NAIROBI
48 08202104008 WACHIRA GERTRUDE WANJIKU 418 NYERI
48 20405028001 MUKURU GRACE WANJIRU 418 NAIROBI
48 40716116003 NYANKIEYA ELSIE NYANGWESO 418 KISII
48 20404019009 GACHUHI MICHELLE NJERI 418 NAIROBI
48 11235211001 MOCHIRE TERRY BUYEKE 418 KIAMBU
48 07214133003 GAIKO LINDA MUKAMI 418 NYANDARUA
62 18335222004 NDUNDA VALENTINE MWENDE 417 MAKUENI
62 20409018001 NYASIMI HELLEN NYANCHAMA 417 NAIROBI
62 28522537003 CHEROTICH SHARON 417 KERICHO
62 31557229001 NYAUNDI DEBORAH SARANGE 417 KAJIADO
62 27536235001 MUNGAI MERCY RUGURU 417 NAKURU
62 20408032017 NJAGI DORIS WANGARI 417 NAIROBI
62 20408072001 MADEGWA NOELLE JESMINE 417 NAIROBI
62 31567212004 MUTHANJE JASMINE KARIUKI 417 KAJIADO
62 26509254701 TOO JEPKEMBOI MERCYLINE 417 UASIN GISHU
62 36602170002 LYDIAH NABALAYO 417 BUNGOMA
62 40703120001 PARVATHY SURESH 417 KISII
73 37617201001 KWENA TRACY NDORE 416 KAKAMEGA
73 09203433003 NAMASAKA NATASHA BUTEME 416 KIRINYAGA
73 20408073007 WANGONDU EDDAH WAMBUI 416 NAIROBI
73 20406031032 KIBE JANE P NYAMBURA 416 NAIROBI
73 31567215006 MUNGAI VIVIAN NJERI 416 KAJIADO
73 20407033004 KARIUKI LYNNE VIVIAN WANJIKU 416 NAIROBI
73 37603023006 MAKETE NASIMIYU LINDA 416 KAKAMEGA
73 10228218001 MARANGA SARAH NUNGARI 416 MURANG’A
73 20408073005 WAMALWA ANGELA NELIMA 416 NAIROBI
73 27538201011 KIPNGETICH C CHEPCHUMBA 416 NAKURU
73 15319334003 MURUGU WINNIE NAITORE 416 MERU
73 36602106004 SIFUNA NABWILE CYNTHIA 416 BUNGOMA
73 09203425023 MISIKO MICHELLE KHAKASA 416 KIRINYAGA
73 20406041022 KANGA NEEMA ANALO 416 NAIROBI
87 40716116001 NYAMUMBO CYPRINE NYAMASEBE 415 KISII
87 37603008001 PAULETTE MASINI ONYANGO 415 KAKAMEGA
87 20408041003 FAIZA KAVETSA MILIMOH 415 NAIROBI
87 12330117005 ACHIENG BARBARA STEPHANIE 415 MACHAKOS
87 20408072007 WAMBUA CAROLINE MUMBI 415 NAIROBI
87 37617201016 OKWUOSA ANNE MBULI 415 KAKAMEGA
87 11230418002 MUKWANAH TOPESTER MUHONJA 415 KIAMBU
87 11235203001 MUTUA LYNN MWONGELI 415 KIAMBU
87 20408077004 OYUGI GIFT KEMUNTO 415 NAIROBI
87 30514116001 MWANGI TABBY NYAGWETHA 415 LAIKIPIA
87 20406035001 WACHIRA WAKAGIO 415 NAIROBI
87 31557249005 KABIRU GORETTI WAIRIMU 415 KAJIADO
87 37624034001 LINDY GLENDA WEMA 415 KAKAMEGA
87 18348138014 NGATO ELIZABETH KAVITHE 415 MAKUENI
87 28553122002 CHEPNGENO MAUREEN SANG 415 KERICHO

More to follow. Thanks


THE 2012 KCPE EXAMINATION RESULTS: ORDERS OF MERIT FOR THE TOP TEN POSITIONS BY COUNTY

01 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN TAITA-TAVETA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

01114217001 SEMBUA MBINGU PRUDENCE F 414 1
01114120001 MARAWI BARAKA MWAKISHA M 413 2
01115124001 MWATELAH ZECHARIA MELCHIZEDECK M 404 3
01115124002 MGHOI MBOGHOLI ROY M 400 4
01114120003 MWALUGHA OLIVER MWANYANGWA M 399 5
01114109001 MLALE L EDDAH F 397 6
01115123001 MWANGI VICTOR MAUNDU M 397 6
01114120004 MWAIRUWA GIFT MASAKA M 396 8
01101107001 KALAMA W IVY F 392 9
01115119008 MLIWA SAMUEL BARAKA M 392 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


02 :  KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KWALE COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

02110126003 IRERI TEVIN MAINA M 412 1
02110126006 HIRIBAE JOY HABUYA F 409 2
02109112001 KAHINDI JONAS MWANGO M 407 3
02110125701 ALII MWAPORE BAKARI M 406 4
02105209001 TENDE MARK MLANGO M 405 5
02110104001 NGOME N MLONGO F 403 6
02110126002 DZOMBO TEVIN KOMBO M 403 6
02110125702 MWAUMBEA SADIQ KASSIM M 402 8
02110221001 MAULIDI KHALFAN MTSUMI M 400 9
02110128004 MBOGO MAURINE MUKAMI F 400 9
02110126001 NYAMAWI DAVID KARISA M 400 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (72.73%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (27.27%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

03 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN MOMBASA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

03106507001 SAMPAO MOSES SARUNI M 421 1
03106507003 AGINA TITO MUGAVANA M 419 2
03106507005 KIRUTHI DANIEL MUKUNA M 416 3
03106311006 ALDO JAMES COSMO M 413 4
03106418003 MUTAWALI JANET BENDERA F 409 5
03106434002 OICHOE WINNIE F 409 5
03106417001 KISIANGANI ESTHER NASIKE F 408 7
03106467003 MULATYA SERAH MWONGELI F 408 7
03106131004 OGANA FLORENCE MBAYI F 407 9
03106160001 KARAMA ALWIYE ABUBAKAR F 407 9
03106131014 AFWANDE LEON AKUKA M 407 9
03106418001 OMBATI CHARITY KWAMBOKA F 407 9
03106434006 MONGARE OWEN OMANWA M 407 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (46.15%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 07 (53.85%) TOTAL 13 (100.00%)

04 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KILIFI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

04111124001 MWASAHA T JAMES M 423 1
04102244001 NJENGA AUDREY NJOKI F 414 2
04107169007 SHADIYA ABUBAKAR JEYLAN F 414 2
04107169002 ATHMAN SHAMI ATHMAN M 413 4
04107176001 ADHIAMBO BERIL ANYANGO F 411 5
04102232001 MBUTA MAGHANGA COLLINS M 410 6
04107169012 FARAHAT HASSAN ALI F 410 6
04116315702 MENZA SIMION SAIDI M 409 8
04102126001 HAMISI KHADIJA AJAX F 408 9
04107169005 AMIR SAID SULEMAN M 408 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 05 (50.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (50.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

05 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN TANA RIVER COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

05117207003 LUGUMBA ABDI MOHAMED M 404 1
05103101001 COLLINS AHIM THABO M 400 2
05117207007 NJERU SAMMY DERRICK M 398 3
05117207001 GALMA ABDI HASSAN M 396 4
05117113001 JABEER MAALIM ABDIRAHMAN M 392 5
05103127002 MOROA LUCY HAWADESA F 385 6
05117207004 HAJJ ABDIKARIN M 385 6
05112107002 TOLLERANCE MYEUKO ENOCK M 381 8
05117213001 ELIZABETH ANYANGO OKEYO F 380 9
05117207006 KALUGA AKINYI VELMAH F 380 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

06 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN LAMU COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

06104231003 KAMAU AUSTIN JAY M 395 1
06104202001 MURIITHI JULIUS KARIUKI M 395 1
06104202003 MUNGAI ASHLEY MUTHONI F 394 3
06104202002 KIMANI MUGURE MARY F 388 4
06104231002 NJOROGE TERESIAH MUTHONI F 388 4
06104104001 IRINE KAURE MUGAMBI F 385 6
06104121001 MOHAMMED ABDALLAH SOUD M 384 7
06104121002 ABDALLA HASHIM MOHAMED M 383 8
06104119002 MSHELLE FRED SONJE M 380 9
06104119001 MUHAMMAD YAHYA MOHAMED M 378 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (60.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (40.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

07 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN NYANDARUA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

07214133003 GAIKO LINDA MUKAMI F 418 1
07214133001 AYUYO ALVIN M 418 1
07214133002 KINYUA ANDRONICUS KIBUCHI M 416 3
07201179003 WAHOME EVALYNE MUKAMI F 414 4
07201179004 MBURU EVANSON J GAITHO M 414 4
07216116013 GACHERU ERIC GACHOMBA M 413 6
07201179008 OKETCH JOAKIM ODENYO M 413 6
07214119004 MASASABI B. JACKSON M 412 8
07209122001 KARUGA ROBERT MWANIKI M 412 8
07209218001 MASEK JOSIAH LEIN M 411 10
07216116005 GITAU SIMON CHEGE M 411 10
07214120007 NYAMBURA IMELDA MILKA NGINA F 411 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 09 (75.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (25.00%) TOTAL 12 (100.00%)

08 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN NYERI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

08237057001 QUINCY WANJAU M 425 1
08202103003 KASAMANI SONIA MAASAI F 422 2
08210315002 MURIITHI ELIZABETH WANJIRU F 420 3
08237057004 KIRAGU PURITY NYAWIRA F 419 4
08218222002 MUTHONI FAITH WANJIRU F 419 4
08217220001 KARIUKI MOSES MUIGUA M 419 4
08202104008 WACHIRA GERTRUDE WANJIKU F 418 7
08210224003 WANJOHI JOHN MUNGAI M 418 7
08217225001 GITHINJI DUNCAN KARIUKI M 417 9
08237057002 MWANGI IAN B MUTAHI M 415 10
08210315001 KIBE ALLAN GACHUKI M 415 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (54.55%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (45.45%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

09 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KIRINYAGA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

09224218001 WANJIRA ERICK MACHARIA M 417 1
09203429001 WAMBURA ALBERT N NGANGA M 417 1
09203433001 WANJIKU CHARLES KINUTHIA M 417 1
09203433003 NAMASAKA NATASHA BUTEME F 416 4
09203425023 MISIKO MICHELLE KHAKASA F 416 4
09203425005 MUSAVILI LEON LIANDA M 416 4
09203422004 MUTHURI RODGERS KIMATHI M 415 7
09224125001 GITARI PETER KARIMI M 415 7
09224104001 MAINA O KINYUA M 414 9
09222101003 KARANI SHEILA WANGECHI F 412 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


10 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN MURANG'A COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

10228218001 MARANGA SARAH NUNGARI F 416 1
10234111001 WAIRIA KENNEDY MUKUNA M 410 2
10204229002 GITHENDU BEATRICE WANJA F 409 3
10208322002 NYONGA COLLINS AKUNGA M 409 3
10204215001 KINYANJUI RUTH WACHEKE F 409 3
10227130001 KIHIU BRIAN DAVIS NJOROGE M 409 3
10208313001 GACHURU HARISON MWANGI M 409 3
10238158001 MWAURA PAULINE WAMBUI F 408 8
10208218001 WACHIRA PATRICK KURUGA M 408 8
10204219002 WANYOIKE YVONNIE MUTHONI F 408 8
10204223002 MAINA KELLY MUNENE M 408 8

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (54.55%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (45.45%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

11 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KIAMBU COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

11230313001 MWAURA BONFACE KIONGO M 430 1
11230418001 WACHIRA NJOMO M 430 1 11230310014
GITHU GLORY WAMBUI F 424 3
11205233002 NGARI EVANGEL NJERI F 421 4
11235207005 NGATIA BRIAN THANGEI M 420 5
11235233001 MBWANA RUKIA ALI F 420 5
11235207003 NJOROGE CAROL NJERI F 419 7
11235211001 MOCHIRE TERRY BUYEKE F 418 8
11230405010 THANDI CYNTHIA NJERI F 418 8
11230422001 WAWERU JAMES NDIRANGU M 418 8

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 04 (40.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (60.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

12 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN MACHAKOS COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

12330141001 MUTETI KELVIN MWANGANGI M 429 1
12330122001 KITHOME SHARNEL NDANU F 423 2
12330108016 KANYANYA GRACE JOY F 422 3
12330122002 KOOME DAISY KAGWIRIA F 422 3
12330122004 RASHID FATUMA SEIF F 421 5
12330108005 NJUE IAN KINYUA M 421 5
12330108006 MAKAU R MBULA F 418 7
12330108012 ATEMI SIANWA OYIERI M 417 8
12330117005 ACHIENG BARBARA STEPHANIE F 415 9
12330122005 RIWONGOLE CARREN KALYA F 414 10
12330128001 NYABUTO ZABLON ONCHARI M 414 10
12330108001 NZIOKA LYN NDUNGE F 414 10
12330108004 MUTISYA I KATHUKA M 414 10
12301110001 JOHN FAITH KASASI F 414 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 05 (35.71%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 09 (64.29%) TOTAL 14 (100.00%)

13 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KITUI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

13357152001 MWAMBU KEVIN NZUKI M 412 1
13338224001 MULINGE SAMSON MALIKANZI M 410 2
13310125002 MUNYWOKI FAITH NDINDA F 408 3
13310317022 DAVID ABIGAIL LOISE F 407 4
13310137004 KYALO GLORIOUS MUTHEU F 406 5
13302125001 MUTUA JACKLINE MULEE F 406 5
13302101005 MUTUNGA JOY MUENI F 404 7
13328413006 MUSILI MERCY VAATI F 404 7
13338224002 KIMANZI ABIGAIL MAWIA F 404 7
13339120001 KATUTA BOB KYALO M 403 10
13302101003 MUNUVE VICTORIA KASINGILI F 403 10
13310137007 MUTHANGYA MUTHEU F 403 10
13310317028 KILONZO FRANK SAMMY M 403 10
13338124001 NGEI TIMOTHY MUTHUSI M 403 10
13344149001 NYAMBANE JOSHUA OMARI M 403 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (40.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 09 (60.00%) TOTAL 15 (100.00%)

14 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN EMBU COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

14303127001 NJAGI CLEMENT MACHARIA M 422 1
14303127002 KATHURI CALVIN MUNENE M 414 2
14341211002 IRERI CALEB MBOGO M 414 2
14333210003 MUCHIRA CYNTHIA KENDI F 414 2
14341211004 NDEI TEDDY NYENZE M 413 5
14333210001 MIRITI MERCY ZAWADI F 412 6
14303129006 NGURU EUNICE WANJIKU F 412 6
14341117003 GITAKA GLADWELL WANJIKU F 412 6
14341211001 MUNYAO MATHEW MBONDO M 411 9
14303129001 KAMAU OLIDA MWENDE F 410 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 05 (50.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (50.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

15 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN MERU COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

15304229005 KINOTI JOY KATHURE F 430 1
15304229004 KINDIKI N DAN MUTHOMI M 429 2
15304229006 KANJI BHANDERI NIKUN M 427 3
15319334002 GITONGA VIVIAN KAWIRA F 425 4
15304229001 MWASHINGA BAKHITA SHALI F 424 5
15304229002 WAFULA RICHARD ROY M 423 6
15309212001 GITONGA LEWIS MAWIRA M 422 7
15304229003 KAUME TRACY KARAMBU F 422 7
15304229007 KITHINJI JOAN MWENDE F 421 9
15327140001 MWANGI M VICTOR M 421 9
15319334001 MUGAMBI NANCY GATWIRI F 421 9
15304229008 WABUKE BRIAN KHAOYA M 421 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (50.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (50.00%) TOTAL 12 (100.00%)

16 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN MARSABIT COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

16311114001 ABDULLAHI MAALIM H DIKA M 424 1
16311115001 AILO DUKO JILLO F 404 2
16311120001 BUKE ABDUB GALMA F 404 2
16305205001 LIBAN WAKO M 401 4
16311120002 MIRAF A DAWE F 401 4
16311119001 ABDINUR ADAN HUSSEIN M 398 6
16311124008 GULIED IBRAHIM ABDULLAH M 394 7
16305112001 HIDO WAKO MADO M 393 8
16305103001 QALITI ROBA HALAKHE F 392 9
16305103002 SUSAN TALASO HUQA F 391 10
16305102001 DIBA GODANA BORU M 391 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (54.55%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (45.45%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

17 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN ISIOLO COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

17306109003 ALI ABDIRAHMAN ADAN M 404 1
17306109002 ABDIKADIR ZULFA UBAA F 402 2
17306106001 MILIONG CHRISTINE ARENG F 393 3
17306109001 YUSUF FARHIYA YASIN F 392 4
17306114001 MOHAMED BUSHRA F 390 5
17306106804 SAGA SAMWEL M 389 6
17306115002 NTIRITU MAINGI TIM M 387 7
17306101001 ABDIRAHMAN ABDULLAHI ADONE M 386 8
17306115001 MWANGI MUTHONI JANE F 385 9
17306116001 GOLICHA ADAN HASSAN M 384 10
17322302003 ABDIHAFIDH HUSSEIN M 384 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (54.55%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (45.45%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

18 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN MAKUENI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

18335222002 KAASYA SARAH MUENI F 419 1
18335222004 NDUNDA VALENTINE MWENDE F 417 2
18348138001 MUTISYA PHILIP NZILU M 416 3
18335222003 KIOKO WARREN KALUNDA M 416 3
18335216001 KIIO HEMSTONE MUSYOKI M 416 3
18335216023 KAMUNZYU MUKUNGI M 416 3
18348138014 NGATO ELIZABETH KAVITHE F 415 7
18348118001 KIOKO LUCAS NGUMA M 414 8
18347221001 NDIRANGU VINCENT MUCHIRI M 414 8
18348138004 MUANGE MERCY MWIKALI F 414 8
18348138020 KYALO ISAIAH MWATHANI M 414 8

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (63.64%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (36.36%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

19 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN THARAKA NITHI COUNTY
 
INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

19326271001 GITIRI EZEKIEL MUGAMBI M 418 1
19308336001 KIRIMI MUNENE ROYD M 417 2
19326216003 GATWIRI MITCHELLE F 410 3
19326255001 KIMATHI MUTUGI DERICK M 409 4
19313221013 KITHINJI ERIC MUNENE M 409 4
19308314001 MURIITHI MUNENE GEORGE M 409 4
19326260001 MUTEMBEI DENIS KOOME M 408 7
19308314004 MUTEGI KENDI MERCY F 406 8
19308138002 GATUKU MUTUGI BRIAN M 406 8
19308114001 STEPHEN KIMOTHO M 406 8

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

20 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN NAIROBI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

20406028001 SHALOM NTHENYA MULINGE F 428 1
20408032010 GITAMO AUDREY KEMUNTO F 427 2
20408073003 MURIGA VERONICA WAIRIMU F 426 3
20406041004 SHIHEMI KELVIN WITILA M 426 3
20408032007 WANJOHI JOANNE MUKAMI F 424 5
20406041008 MUNDA NATALIE ACHIENG F 424 5
20408073002 KAMAU ESTHER WANGUI F 424 5
20408072003 MUI DENIS MUTHENGI M 423 8
20408068002 KIRIIRI MEDRINE NJOKI F 422 9
20408102001 GATERU FELIX WANYOIKE M 422 9
20406010001 WAMIRU VIVIANA ADDA F 422 9
20408032013 MUEMA COLLINS MUTISYA M 422 9
20407027002 KADIVANE JOY MUMBUA F 422 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 04 (30.77%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 09 (69.23%) TOTAL 13(100.00%)

21 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN TURKANA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

21501106001 OGADA OTIENO JEFF M 408 1
21501115001 EKAI EWAAT PASCAL M 399 2
21549111001 JAMES IMBABAZI MANIHURA M 395 3
21549104001 HASSAN ABDI MOHAMMED M 394 4
21501112001 JULIUS EKIRU LOPEM M 393 5
21501110010 OMUSAMBAYI KHAVAYI RODA F 392 6
21501104001 LINDSEY WANJIRU NYANGARESI F 389 7
21501116002 BRYAN DESIRE MONARI M 389 7
21501110005 DAUOD BAKARI MUHSIN M 388 9
21549203001 BENJAMIN EKUWAM LOMOR M 387 10
21549104002 KUONY YIEN NYUON M 387 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 09 (81.82%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (18.18%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

22 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN SAMBURU COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

22502114001 LESIMIR GEORGE PARTEKU M 414 1
22502114002 KAMAMA THOMAS LONGOK M 404 2
22527201002 MOHAMEDNUR MOHAMED M 400 3
22502114004 THIONDO GODFREY MURIUNGI M 394 4
22502202013 MUGO CHARLENE WANJIRU F 394 4
22527201001 SILVANA NABIKU L F 393 6
22502202021 MOHAMOD JIBRIL M 392 7
22502230001 LENAIYARRA KELVIN SAIDINGA M 392 7
22502202005 GEDOW ABDINASIR ADAN M 391 9
22502226003 LOLOOLKI LTANAPUA ABEDNEGO M 390 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

23 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN TRANS-NZOIA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

23503101003 ASWANI AINEA ADEMBA M 418 1
23529159001 KIPKOSGEI VICTOR CHERUIYOT M 409 2
23503235002 PURITY FRANCISCA NERIMA F 409 2
23503101007 WAWERU EDWIN KAMAU M 408 4
23504032003 KARIUKI COLLINS MUNYIRI M 408 4
23504036002 OCHIENG WYCLIFE OKOTH M 407 6
23504036001 MANYIFU JOHN MUTIMBA M 406 7
23503220001 NELIMA FAITH WAFULA F 406 7
23503101001 WANYONYI GODWIN WAFULA M 405 9
23504050004 CHEROP DAISY F 404 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

24 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN WEST POKOT COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

24505225004 BRIAN MAKUTO M 407 1
24505145002 LONGAL AMOS KIPTOO M 400 2
24530207001 NGORIA DANIEL M 400 2
24505130001 LOKWEE CHEPKEMEI PHOEBE F 399 4
24505225002 SYNDNEY KROP M 393 5
24505145007 MNANGAT ALFRED YEKO M 392 6
24505145001 LOMENWO NOAH ROTICH M 390 7
24505145003 RITA PHILEMON KIPTOO M 389 8
24530207003 ALEU LOKIRU CHRISTOPHER M 389 8
24505134004 JUMA VINCENT ODHIAMBO M 388 10
24505145005 PKEMOI ERIC MTAI M 388 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 10 (90.91%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 01 (9.09%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

25 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN BOMET COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

25551234001 ENOCK KIMUTAI M 420 1
25508627003 CHEPNGETICH DIANA F 420 1
25508627002 KIPROTICH KENNETH M 420 1
25508160007 KEMBOI KIPKOECH CALEB M 415 4
25563123001 DOMINIC KIPLANGAT M 414 5
25508646002 SHARON CHEBET F 414 5
25551251001 BRIAN KIMUTAI RONO M 414 5
25551251002 OSCAR BOLYONY M 414 5
25508196002 KIRUI ALLAN CHERUIYOT M 413 9
25508627012 NGETICH K MICHAEL M 413 9
Page 17 of 30

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

26 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

26535179001 OWORI CHERYL JERUTO F 425 1
26509131001 KOSKEI MARLENE CHERONO F 418 2
26507182003 ADAN ZUBEYDA ISSACK F 418 2
26509254701 TOO JEPKEMBOI MERCYLINE F 417 4
26507152002 EMMANUEL RONOH KIPLANGAT M 417 4
26507182005 KISILU BRIAN KITAINGE M 415 6
26507200001 BUSIENEI BRIAN KIPKEMBOI M 415 6
26507128001 TARUS JEMIMAH CHEMUTAI F 412 8
26535179004 LELON GILBERT KIPTOO M 412 8
26509131002 MUTWIRI BRENDAH GACHERI F 411 10
26534247001 KIPTOO KIPKORIR VICTOR M 411 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 05 (45.45%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (54.55%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

27 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN NAKURU COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

27538202001 OMANGI NEVILLE MOGITA M 422 1
27537134001 NGUGI JULIET WANGARI F 422 1
27506128012 KARAKACHA LAUREEN AUMA F 422 1
27537225003 MACHARIA GRACE NGENDO F 420 4
27570243001 MWANGI WANJIRA MAURINE F 420 4
27570222013 MUIRURI EDWARD MAINA M 419 6
27570222001 KOPERE BOB ANTHONY M 418 7
27506108001 MARANGA NAOMI KINGOINA F 418 7
27537134011 MWANGI PAUL MWINGA M 418 7
27537131001 MBUGUA BRIAN KURIA M 418 7
27570117001 WAMBUA MUTUNGI SHADRACK M 418 7

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (54.55%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (45.45%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

28 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KERICHO COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

28522537003 CHEROTICH SHARON F 417 1
28512104001 CHERUIYOT BERNIE KIPLELGO M 416 2
28553122002 CHEPNGENO MAUREEN SANG F 415 3
28553122001 CHERUTO C DOREEN F 413 4
28512153008 CHEPKEMOI SHARON F 411 5
28553122021 CHERUTO WINNIE F 410 6
28553122004 CHEPKIRUI SHARON TONUI F 410 6
28553340001 OKUMU TONNY NYAOKE M  410 6
28539334003 KIPKEMOI TONNY CHERUIYOT M 409 9
28522501006 OBUBA SHEM KLAUS M 409 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 04 (40.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 06 (60.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

29 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN NANDI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

29542132001 RONO BETHWEL KIBET M 422 1
29540342002 KIRWA JEPKEMBOI SHARON F 419 2
29540335002 KIPLAGAT LEONARD M 416 3
29540335001 KIPRONO COLLINS M 413 4
29513136001 KIPROP DODDY M 413 4
29540134002 KIPKEMBOI CYPRIAN M 413 4
29540138003 MURAGURI GAKENIA GRACE F 411 7
29540247016 KIPLAGAT TITUS M 411 7
29523146002 ADHIAMBO BERYL METRIN F 411 7
29513128001 CHIRCHIR PENINAH JEROBON F 410 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (60.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 04 (40.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

30 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

30514125001 MAINA DOUGLAS GICHOHI M 427 1
30556332002 MACHARIA GREGORY G M 417 2
30514116001 MWANGI TABBY NYAGWETHA F 415 3
30556332010 MWAI MARTIN KIBIRU M 415 3
30514103001 MAHUGU CYRUS MURIITHI M  413 5
30556332001 ERIC MUTHWII M 413 5
30556332007 NDIRANGU JULIUS KIAMA M 411 7
30514117001 MIRITI JUNE ODETTE F 411 7
30556332006 ATSIAYA BRIAN S AMBANI M 409 9
30556332014 KINUTHIA ALVIN WACHIRA M 408 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

31 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KAJIADO COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

31567218001 KIDAVASI EMMANUEL GUDAHI M 418 1
31567212006 KAHINDI BARAKA M 418 1
31567212004 MUTHANJE JASMINE KARIUKI F 417 3
31557229001 NYAUNDI DEBORAH SARANGE F 417 3
31567215006 MUNGAI VIVIAN NJERI F 416 5
31567215002 KYALO MUTISO BENJAMIN M 415 6
31557249005 KABIRU GORETTI WAIRIMU F 415 6
31557229007 BONIFACE MUHORO M 415 6
31567215009 MUTHUURI WINNIE KAGWIRIA F 414 9
31557249003 OKELO LUKE OCHIENG M 414 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 05 (50.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (50.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

32 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN NAROK COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

32516128001 MURIITHI VICTOR M 410 1
32516115002 KUYIONI SARAH LATIMOI F 409 2
32546402001 NAKOLA FELIX LEMETEI M 408 3
32516125001 PARIT JACKSON TUPANA M 405 4
32519312001 LEMUSHEN SILAS SAPAI M 403 5
32516115006 PARSARIRO AGNES NAINI F 401 6
32560101001 KIRUI ISAAC M 399 7
32546112002 KARIANKEI PARTETO HILLARY M 399 7
32516101001 RANA K JACKSON M 398 9
32519128001 NASHIPAI JOYLINE SULUNYE F 397 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

33 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN BARINGO COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

33562130001 KITILIT LYDIA JEPKORIR F 411 1
33521138001 TREVOR KIPLAGAT CHUMBA M 407 2
33562226002 KUDHA PRISCAH ATIENO F 405 3
33562126007 KIPRONO JOSHUA KIPLIMO M 405 3
33517132001 KIPTOO KEITANY KELVIN M 402 5
33517401004 KAPETON CHEPKITE MARY F 400 6
33562223001 KOMEN JAN KIPRUTO M 400 6
33517132003 BARTONJO JEPKOSGEI CYNTHIA F 400 6
33521138002 JOY CHEMTAI TOO F 398 9
33562121001 KIBET VICTOR KIPLIMO M 398 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 05 (50.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (50.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


34 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

34561406012 KIPCHUMBA CLARE JEPKORIR F 404 1
34559310001 KIBET ENOCK KIPCHUMBA M 404 1
34520126001 KENDAGOR SHEILA JEPCHUMBA F 404 1
34518113005 SEREM NGOSHELAI BRYAN M 403 4
34559202001 KIPYEGO K ISAAC M 401 5
34559249003 LAGAT JELIMO MARION F 401 5
34520224005 MARITIM CHEPCHUMBA MAGDALENE F 400 7
34561309001 KIPKORE RAYMOND M 399 8
34559251003 ROTICH KIPTANUI WALTER M 398 9
34518130001 KORIR JEPCHUMBA JUDITH F 398 9
34518132001 KOSGEI JEPCHUMBA MILLICENT F 398 9
34559249005 TARUS CHEBOIBOCH DANIEL M 398 9
34518111020 KIPROP JEPKEMOI JOANNE F 398 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 06 (46.15%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 07 (53.85%) TOTAL 13 (100.00%)

35 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN BUSIA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

35620226005 ABWAO JEREMIE MAKUTSA M 420 1
35620225001 JESSE NEWTON ANYANDA MATETE M 419 2
35601235001 WANDERA ANITA BRIGHT F 413 3
35601233002 NGWABE MOSES M 410 4
35609106012 BERYL AUMA BWIRE F 410 4
35601233004 MUEMA JAN A NAZARIO M 409 6
35629136002 MUSUYA DERRICK M 405 7
35620225002 LEON LEO BOSIRE NYACHAKI M 405 7
35629119001 DINDI JEMIMAH VICTORIA F 405 7
35629136001 ORUMA WAFULA DONALD M 404 10
35601233003 OGWANGI JOHN PAUL M 404 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (72.73%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (27.27%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

36 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN BUNGOMA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

36605135003 KWEMBOI ADLIDE MEMOI F 424 1
36602165008 ONDATI BENSON OTWOMA ONKOBA M 422 2
36602165004 NASONG'O IAN ALFRED M 420 3
36602165001 NDAKUYA TEDDY BARASA M 418 4
36602170002 LYDIAH NABALAYO F 417 5
36602106004 SIFUNA NABWILE CYNTHIA F 416 6
36602171001 CHENANE M BRADLEY M 415 7
36605135001 KIPTOT IAN KESIS M 415 7
36602188005 KAMAU MOSES NJENGA M 415 7
36613201007 SAMUKOYA ISAAC FIFE M 415 7

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

37 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KAKAMEGA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

37603036004 KAYLEIGH NATALY MUSILAH F 422 1
37603023001 OSITU LOGARN K STEVE M 421 2
37617213002 ODONGO ROLLINS M 419 3
37617201003 ALUCHULA TARA KADENYI F 419 3
37603023003 SOCRATES WAKA M 419 3
37603001003 OMOLO ANDREW M 418 6
37617211001 CHIRANDE M GABIR M 418 6
37603023006 MAKETE NASIMIYU LINDA F 416 8
37617201001 KWENA TRACY NDORE F 416 8
37617213001 MWATSUMA WALLACE M 415 10
37603036002 SAIDI JAFFARY MBEMBE M 415 10
37603036005 MAHAGWA BRUCE INDIATSI M 415 10
37603008001 PAULETTE MASINI ONYANGO F 415 10
37624034001 LINDY GLENDA WEMA F 415 10
37617201016 OKWUOSA ANNE MBULI F 415 10
37631014001 LOVI DOUGLAS MUGODO M 415 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 09 (56.25%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 07 (43.75%) TOTAL 16 (100.00%)

38 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN VIHIGA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

38622239008 EILEEN BARAKA F 419 1
38622149003 SHAMMAH ALVIN JIVETI M 416 2
38604232001 OTIENO NYAOKE DAVID M 413 3
38622138002 KAYESI MITCHELL STELLAH F 412 4
38622149001 MADOOME GODWILL CHANZU M 410 5
38622239003 BRIAN MWONDI AGALO M 410 5
38622203001 UNDISA EURO F 410 5
38604232019 OWALINGA M WINSTON M 409 8
38622239007 IAN ONYANGO M 409 8
38618119001 KWENDO CHARLES M 408 10
38622239011 SHIRLYNE KEMUNTO MORARA F 408 10
38604232009 MUMO NATHANAEL M 408 10
38604232014 MORAA EVELYNE F 408 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (61.54%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 05 (38.46%) TOTAL 13 (100.00%)

39 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KISUMU COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

39734012001 OWENGA VERNON OTIENO M 420 1
39713058001 EDWIN OMONDI MARIWA M 419 2
39734093001 ALOO MOSES OTIENO M 416 3
39733330701 JUMA SAMUEL OTIENO M 414 4
39702005002 OKOTH EZRA MIRIMBA M 414 4
39702003001 ONYANGO DAVID OMONDI M 412 6
39734012002 KALELWA EVELYNE MALAKI F 412 6
39713051001 JOSKO RONALD OTIENO M 412 6
39702004005 AWITI MERCY AWUOR F 411 9
9734012006 ELECTINE ACHIENG MULAKU F 411 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)


40 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN KISII COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

40716116004 OMAE ELIZABETH MORAA F 423 1
40716116003 NYANKIEYA ELSIE NYANGWESO F 418 2
40703120001 PARVATHY SURESH F 417 3
40716173002 BWOMEKA TOM GWARO M 417 3
40716116001 NYAMUMBO CYPRINE NYAMASEBE F 415 5
40703246001 MARONGA RHODA KENDI F 414 6
40711143001 TINEGA FRANCISCAH MOKEIRA F 413 7
40716173001 NYABERA CALEB KEFA M 412 8
40716116025 ONYANGO IDA AMONDI F 412 8
40711109001 GETANKWA FEDINAND NYAMOTI M 411 10
40716116009 MIGIRO LILIAN NYAMWEYA F 411 10
40719126001 MIGIKA CYNTHIA MORAA F 411 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 03 (25.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 09 (75.00%) TOTAL 12 (100.00%)

41 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN HOMA BAY COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

41710502001 LEWNARD ALEX WENDO M 420 1
41704278001 OWITI ERICK OTIENO M 418 2
41704333001 ROSWE JOHN OYORO M 417 3
41704230009 MOSES CHRISPINE OMOLLO M 416 4
41731116001 OJUKWU CANOL ODUMWEGU M 414 5
41704101001 ONYANGO KENNEDY NYIGILO M 413 6
41704230002 ADHIAMBO MARLYN MAYIENGA F 412 7
41704034001 OPONDO BRIAN ODIWUOR M 412 7
41704272001 ODHIAMBO LENA ALICEN AWUOR F 411 9
41710373010 OKEYO DAVID OCHIENG M 408 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

42 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN SIAYA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

42726122001 OKOTH MUDUNGA NOELLA A F 413 1
42705204001 OCHIENG FREDRICK OKELLO M 412 2
42712204001 OUMA LAURA ACHIENG F 406 3
42726122002 OMONDI MARY FIONA ATIENO F 406 3
42705251002 CLINTON ODUOR M 405 5
42726122008 OMONDI CLARE AKINYI F 404 6
42705208001 OLOO ADHIAMBO DAISY F 403 7
42726122015 WAUYE C A GABRIELLA F 403 7
42712106002 HANDA MESHACK SAMWEL OGOLLA M 403 7
42726202001 ONYANGO ATIENO JINET F 401 10
42726133004 MBOYA JEFF ANGINA M 401 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 04 (36.36%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 07 (63.64%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

43 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN NYAMIRA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

43720136002 ONDIEKI DUNSTSAN OGWOKA M 419 1
43720115014 KAUNDA KEMUNTO MERCY F 412 2
43720152001 MOGUCHE BITENGO DONNA F 412 2
43720136003 MAYAKA CRISPIN ONYANDO M 411 4
43720115002 OGERO SIMBA ABEL M 410 5
43720136009 OSIEMO FRANCIS ONYIEGO M 410 5
43720136001 GUTO JOSHUA WAKUBE M 410 5
43728143003 MOINDI OSORO VICTOR M 409 8
43720136004 MOREKERWA EVANS NYANGWARA M 408 9
43720145001 OMBUI MONCHARI CHRISTINE F 407 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 07 (70.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 03 (30.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

44 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN MIGORI COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

44739143002 DENISH TREVOR RICHARD M 422 1
44707155001 OWINO ROBERT NGOJE M 420 2
44707126001 OWINO EDDY RAMBIM M 414 3
44717170002 HADRIAN O OKINYI M 409 4
44708161001 OGETO GEORGE BANGE M 408 5
44708149004 FABIAN FRANCIS MKOCHEKO M 408 5
44707104001 KIZITO LEONARD OKOTH M 407 7
44708154001 THOMAS MWITA BUHEMBWE M 407 7
44717170001 OMONDI C OCHIENG M 406 9
44708324003 NAMWAYA SHELAN MOTATIRO F 406 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 09 (90.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 01 (10.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

45 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN GARISSA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

45801114001 SHAMIM ABASS MOHAMED F 407 1
45801126001 ISSAK ABDI OMARO M 403 2
45801102133 MUSTAFA BASHIR JAMA M 386 3
45801139001 MOHAMED GEDI IBRAHIM M 386 3
45801122002 YUSSUF SHEIKH MOHAMMED M 383 5
45801122006 AMIN DAHIR AHMED M 383 5
45801114002 MERCY ATIENO OLUOCH F 382 7
45801115005 ABDULLAHI ABUBAKAR M 382 7
45801103001 JIBRIL MUHUMED ELMI M 382 7
45804103003 MARTIN MURIMI KARANI M 381 10
45804103001 SAID BUROW ABDI M 381 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 09 (81.82%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (18.18%) TOTAL 11 (100.00%)

46 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN WAJIR COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

46802123001 HAMDI ABDULLAHI MOHAMED F 402 1
46802123003 ISSA HASSAN ABDILLE M 390 2
46802121001 MOHAMED JAMAAL MOHAMED M 384 3
46807103001 ABDI SAHAL MOHAMED ADAN M 382 4
46802123004 SAHARA YUSSUF ADOW F 377 5
46802108003 ABDIRIZAK MOHAMED AHMED M 373 6
46802110001 OSMAN AHMED NOOR M 372 7
46802124003 ABDIKARIM ABDI MOHAMUD M 370 8
46807203001 YAHYADIIN ADAN MAALIM M 369 9
46802123006 HASSAN HUSSEIN OSMAN M 369 9

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 08 (80.00%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (20.00%) TOTAL 10 (100.00%)

47 : KCPE 2012 RESULTS: THE TOP TEN POSITIONS IN MANDERA COUNTY

INDEX NO CANDIDATE NAME GENDER TOTAL POSITION

47814101001 MOHAMED ABDULLAHI ADAN M 395 1
47803111001 SAMILA ADAN ALI F 391 2
47811102001 HASSAN IBRAHIM HASSAN M 390 3
47803108001 ISSACK MOHAMED IBRAHIM M 383 4
47803108002 MUSDAF BASHIR DAHIR M 379 5
47803302001 MOHAMED ISSAK ABDI M 377 6
47803103005 ABDIRIZAK YAKUB MAALIM OMAR M 375 7
47803107001 ABDIWAHID ABDIRAHMAN O M 375 7
47812103029 MARYAN HUSSEIN HAJIR F 375 7
47803102001 MOHAMED HASSAN DIES M 374 10
47814101003 DAKANE MAALIM MOHAMED M 374 10

SUMMARY NUMBER OF MALE 09 (81.82%) NUMBER OF FEMALE 02 (18.18%) TOTAL 11 (100.00

comments powered by Disqus